Fixtures

  • Date
  • Time
  • Home
  • Scores
  • Away
  • Comment
  • 27 Oct 2019
  • 13:30
  • Ottawa Senators Old Boys
  •  
  • EORU Old Boys
  •   
  • Venue: Twin Elm Rugby Park
    Referee: Simon Carroll
  • 20 Oct 2019
  • 13:30
  • Barrhaven Scottish Old Boys
  •  
  • Ottawa Senators Old Boys
  • Old Boys
  •   
  • Venue: Rowans Pitch
    Referee: Rob Wilkinson
  • 19 Oct 2019
  • 11:00
  • Old Boys East
  •  
  • Old Boys West
  • 3 x 20 min
  •   
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
    Referee: Jimmy Andaloro
  • 11 Oct 2019
  • 19:30
  • Ottawa Beavers
  •  
  • Carleton University
  •   
  • Venue: Gil-O-Julien Park
    Referee:
  • 03 Oct 2019
  • 19:00
  • Ottawa Beavers
  •  
  • Carleton University
  •   
  • Venue: Ken Steele Park
    Referee: Rob Wilkinson
  • 27 Sep 2019
  • 19:00
  • Lanark Highlanders
  •  
  • Bytown Blues
  • Senior Men
  •   
  • Venue: Beckwith Park
    Referee: Chris Liebenberg (Pending)
  • 21 Sep 2019
  • 11:00
  • Brockville Privateers RFC
  •  
  • Ottawa Beavers
  •   
  • Venue: Brockville Memorial
    Referee: Kevin Wirvin
  • 21 Sep 2019
  • 13:00
  • Ottawa Senators Old Boys
  •  
  • Ottawa Ospreys RFC Ospreys/ Senators Old Boys
  • Fall Brawl - 1 - 330 PM
  •   
  • Venue: Twin Elm Rugby Park
    Referee: Chris Liebenberg
  • 20 Sep 2019
  • 20:00
  • Hamilton Hornets
  •  
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • Field 1
  •   
  • Venue: Mohawk SC
    Referee: Jonathan Butcher
  • 15 Sep 2019
  • 09:30
  • Toronto Nomads
  •  
  • Toronto City Youth
  • U13 - 20 min
  •   
  • Venue: Eglinton Flats
    Referee: Niroshan Sirithunga
  • 15 Sep 2019
  • 09:55
  • Toronto Dragons
  •  
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • U13 - 30 min
  •   
  • Venue: Eglinton Flats
    Referee: Niroshan Sirithunga
  • 15 Sep 2019
  • 10:30
  • Hamilton Hornets
  •  
  • Toronto Nomads
  • U13 - 20 min
  •   
  • Venue: Eglinton Flats
    Referee: Niroshan Sirithunga
  • 15 Sep 2019
  • 10:55
  • Toronto Dragons
  •  
  • Toronto City Youth
  • U13 - 30 min
  •   
  • Venue: Eglinton Flats
    Referee: Niroshan Sirithunga
  • 15 Sep 2019
  • 11:30
  • Toronto Nomads
  •  
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • U13 - 20 min
  •   
  • Venue: Eglinton Flats
    Referee: Niroshan Sirithunga
  • 15 Sep 2019
  • 11:55
  • Hamilton Hornets
  •  
  • Toronto City Youth
  • U13 - 20 min
  •   
  • Venue: Eglinton Flats
    Referee: Niroshan Sirithunga
  • 15 Sep 2019
  • 12:20
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  •  
  • Hamilton Hornets
  • U13 - 20 min
  •   
  • Venue: Eglinton Flats
    Referee: Niroshan Sirithunga
  • 14 Sep 2019
  • 13:30
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  •  
  • Hamilton Hornets
  • Senior Men
  •   
  • Venue: Crusaders Rugby Club
    Referee: Club Referee
  • 14 Sep 2019
  • 14:30
  • Ottawa Beavers
  •  
  • Brock RFC
  •   
  • Venue: Twin Elm Rugby Park
    Referee:
  • 14 Sep 2019
  • 15:00
  • Bytown Blues
  •  
  • Barrhaven Scottish
  •   
  • Venue: Twin Elm Rugby Park
    Referee:
  • 09 Jun 2019
  • 12:00
  • Cobourg Saxons
  •  
  • The Gentlemans Inner Toronto Select
  •   
  • Venue: Westwood Park
    Referee:
  • 09 Jun 2019
  • 12:30
  • Belleville Bulldogs
  •  
  • Cobourg Saxons
  •   
  • Venue: Westwood Park
    Referee:
  • 09 Jun 2019
  • 13:00
  • The Gentlemans Inner Toronto Select
  •  
  • Belleville Bulldogs
  •   
  • Venue: Westwood Park
    Referee:
  • 10 May 2019
  • 18:00
  • Metro Rugby Alliance
  •  
  • Fergus Highland
  • U15 Boys
  •   
  • Venue: De Le Salle College Oaklands
    Referee: Jessica Wong
  • 05 May 2019
  • 19:15
  • Barrhaven Scottish
  •  
  • Vaughan Yeomen
  • Senior Men
  •   
  • Venue: Minto Recreation Complex Barrhaven
    Referee: Rose LaBrèche
  • 04 May 2019
  • 09:00
  • TBC
  •  
  • TBC 2
  • Rose City International
  •   
  • Venue: AKO Park
    Referee:
  • 04 May 2019
  • 09:00
  • TBC
  •  
  • TBC 2
  • Monty Heald Tournament
  •   
  • Venue: Sherwood Forest Park
    Referee: Michael Jones
  • 04 May 2019
  • 14:00
  • Ajax Wanderers
  •  
  • Brock RFC
  • Senior Men
  •   
  • Venue: Ajax Wanderers
    Referee:
  • 04 May 2019
  • 14:30
  • Ottawa Beavers
  •  
  • Mont-Tremblant RFC
  •   
  • Venue: Immaculata High School
    Referee: Michael Wolff
  • 04 May 2019
  • 16:00
  • Ottawa Banshees
  •  
  • Gladiateurs RFC
  •   
  • Venue: Immaculata High School
    Referee: Michael Wolff
  • 27 Apr 2019
  • 15:00
  • Ottawa Irish
  •  
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • Senior Men
  •   
  • Venue: University of Ottawa - Gee Gees Field
    Referee: Rose LaBrèche
  • 20 Apr 2019
  • 14:00
  • Ajax Wanderers
  •  
  • Markham Irish Canadian Rugby Club
  •   
  • Venue: Oshawa Civic Recreation Complex
    Referee: Breanne Freeman


  • Date
  • Time
  • Home
  • Scores
  • Away
  • Comment
  • 12 Apr 2019
  • 14:00
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • 14 (2) V 14 (2)
  • Cobourg Saxons
  • Venue: Thompson Park
  • 20 Apr 2019
  • 16:30
  • Stoney Creek Camels RFC
  • 43 (7) V 24 (4)
  • Hamilton Hornets
  • Venue: Cardinal Newman
  • 20 Apr 2019
  • 14:00
  • Ajax Wanderers
  •  
  • Markham Irish Canadian Rugby Club
  • Venue: Oshawa Civic Recreation Complex
  • 27 Apr 2019
  • 16:30
  • Peterborough Pagans
  • 19 (3) V 28 (4)
  • Bytown Blues
  • Senior Men
  • Venue: Fleming College
  • 27 Apr 2019
  • 15:00
  • Toronto Scottish
  • 26 (4) V 31 (5)
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • Senior Men
  • Venue: North Toronto Collegiate Institute
  • 27 Apr 2019
  • 15:00
  • Sarnia Saints
  • 50 (8) V 5 (1)
  • University of Michigan
  • Senior Men
  • Venue: Norm Perry Park
  • 27 Apr 2019
  • 15:00
  • Ottawa Irish
  •  
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • Senior Men
  • Venue: University of Ottawa - Gee Gees Field
  • 27 Apr 2019
  • 14:30
  • Niagara Wasps
  • 14 (2) V 36 (6)
  • Stoney Creek Camels RFC
  • Senior Men
  • Venue: Ridley College
  • 27 Apr 2019
  • 13:30
  • Toronto Scottish
  • 19 (3) V 24 (4)
  • Toronto Nomads
  • Senior Women
  • Venue: North Toronto Collegiate Institute
  • 04 May 2019
  • 16:00
  • Ottawa Banshees
  •  
  • Gladiateurs RFC
  • Venue: Immaculata High School
  • 04 May 2019
  • 15:00
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • 22 (4) V 17 (3)
  • Toronto Scottish
  • Senior Men
  • Venue: Waterford District HS
  • 04 May 2019
  • 14:30
  • Ottawa Beavers
  •  
  • Mont-Tremblant RFC
  • Venue: Immaculata High School
  • 04 May 2019
  • 14:00
  • Barrie RFC
  • 19 (3) V 22 (4)
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • Mens
  • Venue: Georgian College - Barrie Campus
  • 04 May 2019
  • 14:00
  • Ajax Wanderers
  •  
  • Brock RFC
  • Senior Men
  • Venue: Ajax Wanderers
  • 04 May 2019
  • 09:00
  • TBC
  •  
  • TBC 2
  • Conceded by TBC
  • Venue: AKO Park
  • 04 May 2019
  • 09:00
  • TBC
  • 0 (0) V ()
  • TBC 2
  • Monty Heald Tournament
  • Venue: Sherwood Forest Park
  • 04 May 2019
  • 09:00
  • TBC
  •  
  • TBC 2
  • Conceded by TBC
  • Venue: Sherwood Forest Park
  • 04 May 2019
  • 09:00
  • TBC
  •  
  • TBC 2
  • Rose City International
  • Venue: AKO Park
  • 04 May 2019
  • 09:00
  • TBC
  •  
  • TBC 2
  • Monty Heald Tournament
  • Venue: Sherwood Forest Park
  • 04 May 2019
  • 09:00
  • TBC
  • 0 (0) V 0 (0)
  • TBC 2
  • Monty Heald Tournament
  • Venue: Sherwood Forest Park
  • 05 May 2019
  • 19:15
  • Barrhaven Scottish
  •  
  • Vaughan Yeomen
  • Senior Men
  • Venue: Minto Recreation Complex Barrhaven
  • 10 May 2019
  • 18:00
  • Metro Rugby Alliance
  •  
  • Fergus Highland
  • U15 Boys
  • Venue: De Le Salle College Oaklands
  • 26 May 2019
  • 13:30
  • Ottawa Senators Old Boys
  • 40 (8) V 15 (3)
  • Kingston Panthers Old Boys
  • Old Boys
  • Venue: Rowans Pitch
  • 26 May 2019
  • 12:00
  • Barrhaven Scottish Old Boys
  • 15 (3) V 15 (3)
  • Lanark Highlanders Old Boys
  • Old Boys
  • Venue: Rowans Pitch
  • 29 May 2019
  • 19:30
  • Fergus Highland
  • 37 (7) V 24 (4)
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • U15 Boys
  • Venue: Fergus Highland Rugby Club at Victoria Park
  • 02 Jun 2019
  • 13:30
  • Kingston Panthers Old Boys
  • 0 (0) V 0 (0)
  • Belleville Bulldogs
  • Old Boys
  • Venue: Lasalle SS
  • 05 Jun 2019
  • 19:30
  • Fergus Highland
  • 0 (0) V 65 (11)
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • U15 Boys
  • Venue: Fergus Highland Rugby Club at Victoria Park
  • 06 Jun 2019
  • 19:00
  • Brockville Privateers RFC
  • 17 (3) V 46 (8)
  • Barrhaven Scottish
  • Venue: Brockville Memorial
  • 09 Jun 2019
  • 13:00
  • The Gentlemans Inner Toronto Select
  •  
  • Belleville Bulldogs
  • Venue: Westwood Park
  • 09 Jun 2019
  • 13:00
  • Lanark/Brockville Old Boys
  • 40 (8) V 5 (1)
  • Ottawa Senators Old Boys
  • Venue: Lower Reach Park-Smith Falls
  • 09 Jun 2019
  • 12:30
  • Belleville Bulldogs
  •  
  • Cobourg Saxons
  • Venue: Westwood Park
  • 09 Jun 2019
  • 12:00
  • Cobourg Saxons
  •  
  • The Gentlemans Inner Toronto Select
  • Venue: Westwood Park
  • 12 Jun 2019
  • 19:30
  • Fergus Highland
  • 24 (4) V 17 (3)
  • Georgian Bay Titans
  • U15 Boys
  • Venue: Fergus Highland Rugby Club at Victoria Park
  • 13 Jun 2019
  • 19:00
  • Brockville Privateers RFC
  •  
  • Kingston Panthers
  • Conceded by Kingston Panthers
  • Venue: Brockville Memorial
  • 22 Jun 2019
  • 10:00
  • Barrhaven Scottish Old Boys
  • 100 (20) V 100 (20)
  • Kingston Panthers Old Boys
  • Old Boys
  • Venue: Rowans Pitch
  • 23 Jun 2019
  • 13:30
  • Lanark Highlanders Old Boys
  • 100 (20) V 100 (20)
  • Ottawa Senators Old Boys
  • Old Boys
  • Venue: Lower Reach Park-Smith Falls
  • 25 Jun 2019
  • 19:00
  • Georgian Bay Titans
  • 61 (9) V 7 (1)
  • Fergus Highland
  • U15 Boys
  • Venue: Harbourview Park (Collingwood)
  • 27 Jun 2019
  • 19:00
  • Ottawa Beavers
  • 21 (3) V 38 (6)
  • Brockville Privateers RFC
  • Senior Men
  • Venue: Twin Elm Rugby Park
  • 29 Jun 2019
  • 14:00
  • Ottawa Senators Old Boys
  • 0 (0) V 0 (0)
  • TBC
  • Venue: Twin Elm Rugby Park
  • 03 Jul 2019
  • 19:00
  • Toronto Saracens
  • 17 (3) V 0 (0)
  • Army Medical Services UK
  • Senior Women
  • Venue: Sunnybrook Park
  • 05 Jul 2019
  • 19:30
  • Brockville Privateers RFC
  • 31 (5) V 14 (2)
  • Lanark Highlanders
  • Senior Men
  • Venue: Brockville Memorial
  • 06 Jul 2019
  • 17:30
  • Ottawa Ospreys RFC
  • 0 (0) V 0 (0)
  • Merchant Taylor School
  • U18
  • Venue: Twin Elm Rugby Park
  • 09 Jul 2019
  • 19:00
  • Toronto Nomads
  • 48 (8) V 5 (1)
  • Army Medical Services UK
  • Senior Women
  • Venue: Eglinton Flats
  • 09 Jul 2019
  • 19:00
  • Ottawa Irish
  • 20 (4) V 20 (4)
  • Plymouth
  • U18 Boys
  • Venue: Twin Elm Rugby Park
  • 16 Jul 2019
  • 17:00
  • Barrhaven Scottish
  • 12 (2) V 28 (4)
  • TBC
  • U16 Ottawa Barbarians v Bristol Cathedral
  • Venue: Rowans Pitch
  • 18 Jul 2019
  • 19:45
  • Ottawa Irish
  • 0 (0) V 0 (0)
  • Latymer Upper School
  • U18 Boys 40 minutes
  • Venue: Twin Elm Rugby Park
  • 18 Jul 2019
  • 19:00
  • Ottawa Irish
  • 0 (0) V 0 (0)
  • Latymer Upper School
  • U17 Boys 40 minutes
  • Venue: Twin Elm Rugby Park
  • 19 Jul 2019
  • 19:00
  • Metro Rugby Alliance
  • 0 (0) V 0 (0)
  • TBC
  • Yarm School Rugby Team
  • Venue: Sunnybrook Park
  • 20 Jul 2019
  • 13:10
  • Brockville Privateers RFC
  • 0 (0) V 0 (0)
  • Kingston Panthers
  • Senior Men Wolves/Panthers
  • Venue: Brockville Memorial
  • 20 Jul 2019
  • 12:05
  • Lanark Highlanders
  • 0 (0) V 0 (0)
  • Ottawa Wolves
  • Senior Men Wolves/Panthers
  • Venue: Brockville Memorial
  • 20 Jul 2019
  • 11:00
  • Brockville Privateers RFC
  • 0 (0) V 0 (0)
  • Lanark Highlanders
  • Senior Men
  • Venue: Brockville Memorial
  • 21 Jul 2019
  • 15:00
  • Barrie RFC
  • 0 (0) V 0 (0)
  • Cheltenham
  • U15 Boys
  • Venue: Jim Hamilton Field
  • 21 Jul 2019
  • 14:00
  • Brock RFC
  • 0 (0) V 0 (0)
  • Cheltenham
  • U15 Boys
  • Venue: Brock Rugby Club
  • 23 Jul 2019
  • 18:30
  • Barrhaven Scottish
  • 0 (0) V 0 (0)
  • TBC
  • EORU U18B v Stuart Melville
  • Venue: Rowans Pitch
  • 23 Jul 2019
  • 17:00
  • Barrhaven Scottish
  • 0 (0) V 0 (0)
  • TBC
  • EORU U16B v Stuart Melville
  • Venue: Rowans Pitch
  • 25 Jul 2019
  • 19:00
  • Guelph Redcoats
  • 5 (1) V 65 (11)
  • Gosport and Fareham RFC
  • U17 Boys
  • Venue: Exhibition Park
  • 27 Jul 2019
  • 15:00
  • Brockville Privateers RFC
  • 0 (0) V 0 (0)
  • St Anne RFC
  • Senior Men
  • Venue: Brockville Memorial
  • 10 Aug 2019
  • 11:00
  • Barrhaven Scottish
  • 0 (0) V 0 (0)
  • Pembroke & Petawawa Valley
  • U17 Girls
  • Venue: Rowans Pitch
  • 10 Aug 2019
  • 10:30
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • 0 (0) V 0 (0)
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • Guardian Angels
  • Venue: Harlequins RFC
  • 14 Aug 2019
  • 19:00
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • 24 (4) V 27 (5)
  • Waterloo County
  • U15 Boys
  • Venue: Harlequins RFC
  • 17 Aug 2019
  • 13:00
  • Brockville Privateers RFC
  • 0 (0) V 0 (0)
  • Kingston Panthers
  • Senior Men
  • Venue: Lasalle SS
  • 22 Aug 2019
  • 20:45
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • 31 (5) V 43 (7)
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • U17 Boys 2s
  • Venue: St Max of Kolbe CHS
  • 06 Sep 2019
  • 07:30
  • Lanark Highlanders
  • 19 (3) V 22 (4)
  • Ottawa Beavers
  • Venue: Beckwith Park
  • 07 Sep 2019
  • 13:30
  • Brockville Privateers RFC
  • 0 (0) V 0 (0)
  • Kingston Panthers
  • Mens
  • Venue: Brockville Memorial
  • 08 Sep 2019
  • 13:00
  • Lanark/Brockville Old Boys
  • 30 () V 15 ()
  • Barrhaven Scottish Old Boys
  • Venue: Beckwith Park
  • 14 Sep 2019
  • 15:00
  • Bytown Blues
  •  
  • Barrhaven Scottish
  • Venue: Twin Elm Rugby Park
  • 14 Sep 2019
  • 14:30
  • Ottawa Beavers
  •  
  • Brock RFC
  • Venue: Twin Elm Rugby Park
  • 14 Sep 2019
  • 13:30
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  •  
  • Hamilton Hornets
  • Senior Men
  • Venue: Crusaders Rugby Club
  • 15 Sep 2019
  • 12:20
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  •  
  • Hamilton Hornets
  • U13 - 20 min
  • Venue: Eglinton Flats
  • 15 Sep 2019
  • 11:55
  • Hamilton Hornets
  •  
  • Toronto City Youth
  • U13 - 20 min
  • Venue: Eglinton Flats
  • 15 Sep 2019
  • 11:30
  • Toronto Nomads
  •  
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • U13 - 20 min
  • Venue: Eglinton Flats
  • 15 Sep 2019
  • 10:55
  • Toronto Dragons
  •  
  • Toronto City Youth
  • U13 - 30 min
  • Venue: Eglinton Flats
  • 15 Sep 2019
  • 10:30
  • Hamilton Hornets
  •  
  • Toronto Nomads
  • U13 - 20 min
  • Venue: Eglinton Flats
  • 15 Sep 2019
  • 09:55
  • Toronto Dragons
  •  
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • U13 - 30 min
  • Venue: Eglinton Flats
  • 15 Sep 2019
  • 09:30
  • Toronto Nomads
  •  
  • Toronto City Youth
  • U13 - 20 min
  • Venue: Eglinton Flats
  • 18 Sep 2019
  • 19:00
  • Lanark Highlanders
  • 38 (6) V 12 (2)
  • Carleton University
  • Venue: Beckwith Park
  • 20 Sep 2019
  • 20:00
  • Hamilton Hornets
  •  
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • Field 1
  • Venue: Mohawk SC
  • 20 Sep 2019
  • 19:00
  • Hamilton Hornets
  • 26 (4) V 75 (11)
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • Field 2 U13s
  • Venue: Mohawk SC
  • 20 Sep 2019
  • 18:30
  • Hamilton Hornets
  • 46 (8) V 20 (4)
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • Abercarn Cup
  • Venue: Mohawk SC
  • 21 Sep 2019
  • 13:00
  • Ottawa Senators Old Boys
  •  
  • Ottawa Ospreys RFC Ospreys/ Senators Old Boys
  • Fall Brawl - 1 - 330 PM
  • Venue: Twin Elm Rugby Park
  • 21 Sep 2019
  • 11:00
  • Brockville Privateers RFC
  •  
  • Ottawa Beavers
  • Venue: Brockville Memorial
  • 27 Sep 2019
  • 19:00
  • Lanark Highlanders
  •  
  • Bytown Blues
  • Senior Men
  • Venue: Beckwith Park
  • 28 Sep 2019
  • 15:00
  • Ottawa Ospreys RFC
  • 17 (3) V 28 (4)
  • Toronto Buccaneers
  • Venue: Twin Elm Rugby Park
  • 29 Sep 2019
  • 13:30
  • Kingston Panthers Old Boys
  • 10 (2) V 30 (6)
  • Ottawa Senators Old Boys
  • Old Boys
  • Venue: St Lawrence College
  • 03 Oct 2019
  • 19:00
  • Ottawa Beavers
  •  
  • Carleton University
  • Venue: Ken Steele Park
  • 06 Oct 2019
  • 13:30
  • Ottawa Senators Old Boys
  • 30 (6) V 10 (2)
  • Barrhaven Scottish Old Boys
  • Venue: Twin Elm Rugby Park
  • 11 Oct 2019
  • 19:30
  • Ottawa Beavers
  •  
  • Carleton University
  • Venue: Gil-O-Julien Park
  • 19 Oct 2019
  • 11:00
  • Old Boys East
  •  
  • Old Boys West
  • 3 x 20 min
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
  • 20 Oct 2019
  • 13:30
  • Barrhaven Scottish Old Boys
  •  
  • Ottawa Senators Old Boys
  • Old Boys
  • Venue: Rowans Pitch
  • 20 Oct 2019
  • 13:00
  • Lanark/Brockville Old Boys
  • 7 (1) V 7 (1)
  • Kingston Panthers Old Boys
  • Venue: Lower Reach Park-Smith Falls
  • 27 Oct 2019
  • 13:30
  • Ottawa Senators Old Boys
  •  
  • EORU Old Boys
  • Venue: Twin Elm Rugby Park