Hall of Fame Members

 HALL OF FAME MEMBERS

 

Inductee

 

Affiliation

 

Induction Year

 

Burnett, DavidBurlington Centaurs & Niagara Rugby Union



2013


Jones, Trevor Irish Canadians Rugby Club & Markham Irish Canadians RFC


2013


Piggott, AllenToronto Welsh, Toronto & District Referees Society, Ontario Rugby Referees Society, Ontario Rugby Union

2013 
Reich, JohnToronto Barbarians Rugby Club, Aurora Barbarians Rugby Club

 
2013

Blackwell, Simon

 

Ottawa Irish, Eastern Ontario Rugby Union

2008

 

Chatland, Brian

 

Toronto & District Referees Society

 

2008

 

Greig, Iain

 

Toronto Scottish Rugby Club

 

2008

 

Jones, Ken

 

Brampton Rugby Club

 

2008

 

McGeein, Bob

 

Brantford Harlequins Rugby Club, Rugby Ontario

 

2008

 

Tarver, Glenn

 

Balmy Beach Rugby Club, Rugby Ontario

 

2008

 

Ambrose, Paul

 

Balmy Beach Rugby Club

 

2007

 

Illman, Bob

 

Southwest Rugby

 

2007

 

Jones, Kevin

 

Toronto Saracens RFC

2007

 

Wesch, Natascha

 

Rugby Ontario, University of Western Ontario

 

2007

 

Wilson, Paul

 

Peterborough Pagans Rugby Club

 

2007

 

Charron, Al

 

Ottawa Irish Rugby Club

 

2006

 

Kaira (Nee Russell), Helen

 

Ajax Wanderers Rugby Club

 

2006

 

Mitchell, Malcolm ‘Mac’

 

Ajax Wanderers Rugby Club

 

2006

 

Moss, Ron

 

Ajax Wanderers Rugby Club

 

2006

 

Postlethwaite, Tony

 

By-town Blues Rugby Club

 

2006

 

Vesh, Heather

 

Balmy Beach Rugby Club

 

2005

 

Benyon, Hedley

 

Brampton Rugby Club

 

2005

 

McCann, Jim

 

Niagara Rugby Referees’ Society

 

2005

 

Nicoll, Ian

 

Toronto Scottish Rugby Club

 

2005

 

Curtis, Bill

 

Hamilton Hornets Rugby Club

 

2004

 

Elder, Bob

 

Ottawa Irish Rugby Club

 

2004

 

Heald, Monty

 

Burlington Centaurs Rugby Club

 

2004

 

Young, Murray

 

London St. Georges Rugby Club

 

2004

 

Guilfoyle, John

 

Burlington Centaurs Rugby Club

 

2003

 

Minutillo, Gina

 

Toronto Saracens Rugby Club

 

2003

 

Mitchell, Ed

 

Eastern Ontario Rugby Union

 

2003

 

Swift, David

 

Niagara Rugby Referees’ Society

 

2003

 

Fletcher, Denis

 

Toronto Nomads Rugby Club

 

2002

 

Nancekivell, Larry

 

Yeomen Rugby Club

 

2002

 

Platts, John

 

Ottawa Beavers‐Banshees Rugby Club

 

2002

 

Smith, Ken

 

Irish Canadian Rugby Club

 

2002

 

Young, Millar

 

Toronto Scottish Rugby Club

 

2002

 

Browner, Eamonn

 

Irish Canadian Rugby Club

 

2001

 

Hugh, James

 

Hamilton, Ajax Wanderers Rugby Club

 

2001

 

Jones, Ron

 

Stoney Creek Rugby Club

 

2001

 

McCormick, Vic

 

Toronto Nomads Rugby Club

 

2001

 

Russell, John

 

Bytown Blues Rugby Club

 

2001

 

Woodburn, Stan

 

Toronto Nomads Rugby Club

 

2001

 

Carson, George

 

Irish Canadians Rugby Club

 

2000

 

Earl, Anthony

 

Toronto Barbarians Rugby Club

 

2000

 

Fowler, Arthur

 

Ajax Wanderers Rugby Club

 

2000

 

Jones, Dai Rhys

 

Hamilton Hornets Rugby Club, Niagara Rugby Union

 

2000

 

Krause, Chris

 

Oshawa Rugby Club

 

2000

 

Pay, George

 

Referees and ORU President

 

2000

 

Boswell, David

 

Toronto Welsh Rugby Club

 

1999

 

Brown, John

 

York County Rugby Club

 

1999

 

Donaldson, Norm

 

Toronto Scottish Rugby Club

 

1999

 

Jones, George

 

Brantford Harlequins Rugby Club

 

1999

 

Jones, Vince

 

Lindsay Rugby Club

 

1999

 

Marshall, Bishop G

 

 

 

1999

 

Miller, Rev Fred

 

Toronto Nomads Rugby Club

 

1999

 

Rowan, Hal

 

Toronto Scottish Rugby Club

 

1999

 

Williams, Brian

 

Toronto Nomads Rugby Club

 

1999

 

 

 

.




© 2013 Rugby Ontario. All Rights Reserved. Powered by CanSport LIVE.