Boys AAA



Boys A/AA Division – June 2-4, Markham, Ont.


Schedule & Results: http://www.ofsaa.on.ca/boys-aaa-rugby/schedules-results


Seeds


1 – Uxbridge SS (LOSSA)

2 – Waterloo CI (CWOSSA)
3 – Oakville Trafalgar HS (GHAC)
4 – Saltfleet DHS (SOSSA)
5 – St. John's College (CWOSSA)
6 – Bill Crothers SS (YRAA)
7 – Adam Scott CVI (COSSA)
8 – Lorne Park SS (ROPSSAA)
9 – St. Max Kolbe CHS (YRAA)
10 – Medway HS (WOSSAA)
11 – Banting Memorial HS (GBSSA)
12 – Nepean HS (NCSSAA)
13 – Senator O'Connor College (TDCAA)
14 – St. Patrick's HS (SWOSSA)
15 – Regiopolis-Notre Dame (EOSSAA)
16 – Lawrence Park CI (TDSSAA)


Day 1 Results

1. Uxbridge SS 27 v. 16. Lawrence Park CI 7
2. Waterloo CI 24 v. 15. Regiopolis-Notre Dame 15
3. Oakville Trafalgar HS 33 v. 14. St. Patrick's HS 0
4. Saltfleet DHS 31 v. 13. Senator O'Connor College 17
5. St. John's College 15 v. 12. Nepean HS 7
6. Bill Crothers SS 25 v. 11. Banting Memorial HS 5
7. Adam Scott CVI 17 v. 10. Medway HS 12
8. Lorne Park SS 28 v. 9. St. Max Kolbe CHS 14
 

Day 2 Morning Results

Championship Round
1. Uxbridge SS 28 v. 8. Lorne Park SS 15
2. Waterloo CI 3 v. 7. Adam Scott CVI 10
3. Oakville Trafalgar 5 v. 6. Bill Crothers SS 0
4. Saltfleet DHS 14 v. 5. St. John's College 15

Consolation Round
9. St. Max Kolbe CHS 12 v. 16. Lawrence Park CI 17
10. Medway HS 19 v. 15. Regiopolis-Notre Dame 12
11. Banting Memorial HS 5 v. 14. St. Patrick's HS 10
12. Nepean HS 31 v. 13. Senator O'Connor College 7


Day 2 Afternoon Results

Championship Semifinals
1. Uxbridge SS 17 v. 5. St. John's College 10
3. Oakville Trafalgar 18 v. 7. Adam Scott CVI 8

Consolation Round
10. Medway HS 22 v. 14. St. Patrick's HS 19
12. Nepean HS 26 v. 16. Lawrence Park CI 24


Day 3 Results

Gold Medal Final
1. Uxbridge SS 19 v. 3. Oakville Trafalgar 5

Bronze Medal Final
5. St. John's College 15 v. Adam Scott CVI 12

Consolation Final
10. Medway HS 29 v. 12. Nepean HS 19


Continue your rugby season after the high school season ends! Learn more about Ontario club rugby, including how to find out which of our 60+ clubs is best for you, on our 'I Want to Play Rugby' section.



2016 Rugby Ontario Junior Provincial Representative Fifteens Program

The 2016 Junior Provincial Representative Fifteens Program will include the following age grades:

- Under-18 Women
- Under-16 Women
- Under-18 Men
- Under-17 Men
- Under-16 Men
- Under-15 Men

Program Details [click to learn more]

Regional Tryouts - June 12, 2016
Ontario East - Twin Elm Rugby Park
Ontario Central - Fletcher's Fields
Ontario West - Brantford Harlequins RFC

.




© 2016 Rugby Ontario. All Rights Reserved. Powered by CanSport LIVE.

ADMIN LOGIN          ADMIN LOGOUT
WordPress Tutorials
DNN Support