Boys A / Boys AA



Boys A/AA Division – June 2-4, Cobourg, Ont.


Schedule & Results: http://www.ofsaa.on.ca/boys-a-aa-rugby/schedules-results


Seeds


1 – Trenton HS (COSSA)

2 – La Salle SS (EOSSA)
3 – St. Mary SS (COSSA)
4 – Barrie Central (GBSSA)
5 – Ashbury College (NCSSAA)
6 – Streetsville SS (ROPSSAA)
7 – Sarnia Collegiate (SWOSSA)
8 – Erin DHS (CWOSSA)
9 – St. Stephen SS (LOSSA)
10 – Eden HS (SOSSA)
11 – Denison SS (YRAA)
12 – FE Madill SS (WOSSA)
13 – Newtonbrook SS (TDSSAA)
14 – Abbey Park HS (GHAC)
15 – Crescent School (CISAA)
16 – Midland SS (GBSSA)


Day 1 Results

1. Trenton HS 43 v. 16. Midland SS 5
2. La Salle HS 15 v. 15. Crescent School 3
3. St. Mary SS 12 v. 14. Abbey Park HS 19
4. Barrie Central 36 v. 13. Newtonbrook SS 0
5. Ashbury College 45 v. 12. FE Madill SS 0
6. Streetsville SS 41 v. 11. Denison SS 5
7. Sarnia Collegiate 22 v. 10. Eden HS 19
8. Erin DHS 7 v. 9. St. Stephen SS 45


Day 2 Morning Results

Championship Round
1. Trenton HS 17 v. 9. St. Stephen SS 10
2. La Salle HS 32 v. 7. Sarnia Collegiate 0
4. Barrie Central 5 v. 5. Ashbury College 12
6. Streetsville SS 25 v. 14. Abbey Park HS 15

Consolation Round
3. St. Mary SS 24 v. 11. Denison SS 0
8. Erin DHS 36 v. 16. Midland SS 0
10. Eden HS 7 v. 15. Crescent School 12
12. FE Madill SS 14 v. 13. Newtonbrook SS 27


Day 2 Afternoon Results

Championship Semifinals
1. Trenton HS 12 v. 5. Ashbury College 7
2. La Salle SS 22 v. 6. Streetsville SS 3

Consolation Round
3. St. Mary SS 5 v. 15. Crescent School 10
8. Erin DHS 12 v. 13. Newtonbrook SS 29

Friendlies
4. Barrie Central 38 v. 9. St. Stephen SS 12
10. Eden HS 15 v. 12. FE Madill SS 5
11. Denison SS 50 v. 16. Midland SS 7


Day 3 Results

Gold Medal Final
1. Trenton HS 24 v. 2. La Salle SS 12

Bronze Medal Final
5. Ashbury College 17 v. 6. Streetsville SS 12

Consolation Final
13. Newtonbrook SS 15 v. 15. Crescent School 12


Continue your rugby season after the high school season ends! Learn more about Ontario club rugby, including how to find out which of our 60+ clubs is best for you, on our 'I Want to Play Rugby' section.



2016 Rugby Ontario Junior Provincial Representative Fifteens Program

The 2016 Junior Provincial Representative Fifteens Program will include the following age grades:

- Under-18 Women
- Under-16 Women
- Under-18 Men
- Under-17 Men
- Under-16 Men
- Under-15 Men

Program Details [click to learn more]

Regional Tryouts - June 12, 2016
Ontario East - Twin Elm Rugby Park
Ontario Central - Fletcher's Fields
Ontario West - Brantford Harlequins RFC

.




© 2017 Rugby Ontario. All Rights Reserved. Powered by CanSport LIVE.

ADMIN LOGIN          ADMIN LOGOUT
WordPress Tutorials
DNN Support