Girls AAA/AAAA



Girls AAA/AAAA Division – June 1-3, Mississauga, Ont.

Schedule & Results: http://www.ofsaa.on.ca/girls-aaaaaaa-rugby/schedules-results


Seeds


1 – Oakville Trafalgar HS (GHAC)
2 – John F. Ross CVI (CWOSSA)
3 – St. Peter CHS (NCSSAA)
4 – Arnprior DHS (EOSSAA)

5 – St. Paul CSS (COSSA)
6 – Kitchener CI (CWOSSA)
7 – Stouffville DSS (YRAA)
8 – St. Roch CSS (ROPSSAA)
9 – Blessed Cardinal Newman CSS (TDCAA)
10 – St. Francis Xavier SS (ROPSSAA)
11 – Lakeshore CHS (SOSSA)
12 – Bear Creek SS (GBSSA)
13 – St. Patrick's CHS (SWOSSAA)
14 – Medway HS (WOSSAA)
15 – St. Stephen SS (LOSSA)
16 – Sir Oliver Mowat CI (TDSSAA)


Day 1 Results

1. Oakville Trafalgar HS 17+PK v. 16. Sir Oliver Mowat CI 17
2. John F. Ross CVI 27 v. 15. St. Stephen SS 0
3. St. Peter CHS 54 v. 14. Medway HS 7
4. Arnprior DHS 30 v. 13. St. Patrick's CHS 7
5. St. Paul CSS 19 v. 12. Bear Creek SS 0
6. Kitchener CI 48 v. 11. Lakeshore CHS 3
7. Stouffville DSS 17 v. 10. St. Francis Xavier SS 19
8. St. Roch CSS 0 v. 9. Blessed Cardinal Newman CSS 24


Day 2 Morning Results

Championship Quarterfinals

1. Oakville Trafalgar HS 34 v. 9. Blessed Cardinal Newman CSS 14
2. John F. Ross CVI 36 v. 10. St. Francis Xavier SS 0
3. St. Peter CHS 33 v. 6. Kitchener CI 7
4. Arnprior DHS 8 v. 5. St. Paul CSS 0

Consolation Opening Round
7. Stouffville DSS 27 v. 15. St. Stephen SS 0
8. St. Roch CSS 0+PK v. 16. Sir Oliver Mowat CI 0
11. Lakeshore CHS 25 v. 14. Medway HS 10
12. Bear Creek SS 12 v. 13. St. Patrick's CHS 17 


Day 2 Afternoon Results

Championship Semifinals
1. Oakville Trafalgar HS 24 v. 4. Arnprior DHS 0
2. John F. Ross CVI 10 v. 3. St. Peter CHS 17

Consolation Quarterfinals
5. St. Paul CSS 22 v. 11. Lakeshore CHS 0
6. Kitchener CI 32 v. 13. St. Patrick's CHS 5
7. Stouffville DSS v. 9. Blessed Cardinal Newman CSS 24 *final score not yet reported
8. St. Roch CSS 26 v. 10. St. Francis Xavier SS 7

Additional Matches
12. Bear Creek SS 31
v. 14. Medway HS 0
15. St. Stephen SS 0 v. 16. Sir Oliver Mowat CI 36


Day 3 Results

Championship Final
1. Oakville Trafalgar HS 22 v. 3. St. Peter CHS 17

Third Place Final
2. John F. Ross CVI 22 v. 4. Arnprior DHS 7

Consolation Semifinals
5. St. Paul CSS 5 v. 9. Blessed Cardinal Newman CSS 0
6. Kitchener CI 10 v. 8. St. Roch CSS 12

Consolation Final
5. St. Paul CSS 5 v. 8. St. Roch CSS 10

Consolation Runner-Up Final
6. Kitchener CI 19 v. 9. Blessed Cardinal Newman CSS 12

Continue your rugby season after the high school season ends! Learn more about Ontario club rugby, including how to find out which of our 60+ clubs is best for you, on our 'I Want to Play Rugby' section.



Ontario Junior Storm Tryout Information:
Teams - U16 Junior Women, U18 Junior Women
June 14, 2015; Open Tryouts - Markham, Ottawa, Waterloo


.




© 2015 Rugby Ontario. All Rights Reserved. Powered by CanSport LIVE.
WordPress Tutorials
DNN Support