Girls A / Girls AA


Girls A/AA Division – May 30 - June 1, Ottawa, Ont.

Schedule & Results: http://www.ofsaa.on.ca/girls-a-aa-rugby/schedules-results

Seeds

1 – Bayside (COSSA)
2 – Trenton (COSSA)

3 – Arnprior (EOSSAA)
4 – St. Mary's (CWOSSA)
5 – Barrie Central (GBSSA)
6 – St. Michael (SOSSA)
7 – St. Anne (WOSSAA)
8 – Jean Vanier (GHAC)
9 – Applewood Heights (ROPSSAA)
10 – Barrie North (GBSSA)
11 – Courtice (LOSSA)
12 – Wallaceburg (SWOSSAA)
13 – Denison (YRAA)
14 – Ashbury (NCSSAA)
15 – Newtonbrook (TDSSAA)
16 – Merivale (NCSSAA)


Day 1 Results

1. Bayside 51 v. 16. Merivale 0
2. Trenton 32 v. 15. Newtonbrook 5
3. Arnprior 29 v. 14. Ashbury College 0
4. St. Mary's 27 v. 13. Denison 0
5. Barrie Central 31 v. 12. Wallaceburg 5
6. St. Michael 0 v. 11. Courtice 15
7. St. Anne 46 v. 10. Barrie North 5
8. Jean Vanier 0 v. 9. Applewood Heights 7


Day 2 Morning Results

Championship Round
1. Bayside
 20 v. 9. Applewood Heights 7
2. Trenton 36 v. 7. St. Anne 5
3. Arnprior 32 v. 11. Courtice 0
4. St. Mary's 24 v. 5. Barrie Central 7

Consolation Round
6. St. Michael 15 v. 14. Ashbury College 0
8. Jean Vanier 22 v. 16. Merivale 10
10. Barrie North 7 v. 15.Newtonbrook 10
12. Wallaceburg 0 v. 13. Denison 36


Day 2 Afternoon Results

Championship Semifinals
1. Bayside 24 v. 4. St. Mary's 0
2. Trenton 15 v. 3. Arnprior 0

Consolation Round
5. Barrie Central 5 v. 6. St. Michael 12
7. St. Anne 31 v. 8. Jean Vanier 14
9. Applewood Heights 43 v. 15. Newtonbrook 5
11. Courtice 7 v. 13. Denison 5

Friendlies
12. Wallaceburg 0 v. 14. Ashbury College 33
10. Barrie North 5 v. 16. Merivale 15


Day 3 Results

Gold Medal Final
1. Bayside 7 v. 2. Trenton 31

Bronze Medal Final
3. Arnprior 26 v. St. Mary's 15

Consolation Final
6. St. Michael 15 v. 7. St. Anne 7

Consolation Runner-Up Final
9. Applewood Heights 10 v. 11. Courtice 0

Consolation Semifinals
6. St. Michael 22 v. 9. Applewood Heights 5
7. St. Anne 12 v. 11. Courtice 7


Continue your rugby season after the high school season ends! Learn more about Ontario club rugby, including how to find out which of our 60+ clubs is best for you, on our 'I Want to Play Rugby' section.




2016 Rugby Ontario Junior Provincial Representative Fifteens Program


The 2016 Junior Provincial Representative Fifteens Program will include the following age grades:

- Under-18 Women
- Under-16 Women
- Under-18 Men
- Under-17 Men
- Under-16 Men
- Under-15 Men

Program Details [click to learn more]

Regional Tryouts - June 12, 2016*
Ontario East - Twin Elm Rugby Park (*East Hub held on June 11, 2016)
Ontario Central - Fletcher's Fields
Ontario West - Brantford Harlequins RFC

.




© 2017 Rugby Ontario. All Rights Reserved. Powered by CanSport LIVE.

ADMIN LOGIN          ADMIN LOGOUT
WordPress Tutorials
DNN Support