U14 Championship

2016 Rugby Ontario U14 Championship Division

East Division Schedule

May 28, 2016
Ajax Wanderers v. Cobourg Saxons - Ajax Wanderers Field (10 a.m.)
Barrie v. Markham Irish - Barrie Community Sports Complex (10 a.m.)
Peterborough Pagans v. Oshawa Vikings - Nicholls Oval (10 a.m.)
Brock v. Aurora Barbarians - Brock RFC (12 p.m.)

June 3, 2016
Brock v. Ajax Wanderers - Brock RFC (7 p.m.)

June 4, 2016
Oshawa Vikings v. Aurora Barbarians - Thompson Park (10 a.m.)
Cobourg Saxons v. Peterborough Pagans - Westwood Park (10 a.m.)
Georgian Bay Titans v. Barrie - Nottawa Elementary School (10 a.m.)

June 11, 2016
Barrie v. Peterborough Pagans - Barrie Community Sports Complex (10 a.m.)
Aurora Barbarians v. Markham Irish - Fletcher's Fields (10 a.m.)
Ajax Wanderers v. Oshawa Vikings - Ajax Wanderers Field (10 a.m.)
Brock v. Cobourg Saxons - Brock RFC (12 p.m.)

June 18, 2016
Oshawa Vikings v. Markham Irish - Thompson Park (10 a.m.)
Cobourg Saxons v. Barrie - Westwood Park (10 a.m.)
Peterborough Pagans v. Ajax Wanderers - Nicholls Oval (10 a.m)
Aurora Barbarians v. Brock - Fletcher's Fields (10 a.m.)

June 25, 2016
Aurora Barbarians v. Peterborough Pagans - Fletcher's Fields (10 a.m.)
Markham Irish v. Cobourg Saxons - Markham Irish RFC (10 a.m.)
Oshawa Vikings v. Barrie - Thompson Park (10 a.m.)
Ajax Wanderers v. Brock - Ajax Wanderers Field (12 p.m.)

July 9, 2016
Cobourg Saxons v. Aurora Barbarians - Westwood Park (10 a.m.)
Peterborough Pagans v. Brock - Nicholls Oval (10 a.m.)
Ajax Wanderers v. Barrie - Ajax Wanderers Field (10 a.m.)
Markham Irish v. Oshawa Vikings - Markham Irish RFC (10 a.m.)

July 16, 2016
Peterborough Pagans v. Markham Irish - Nicholls Oval (10 a.m.)
Ajax Wanderers v. Aurora Barbarians - Ajax Wanderers Field (10 a.m.)
Barrie v. Brock - Barrie Community Sports Complex (10 a.m.)
Oshawa Vikings v. Cobourg Saxons - Thompson Park (10 a.m.)

July 23, 2016
Bye Weekend for Magnificent Sevens / Sevens Festival


August 6

Oakville Crusaders v Toronto City – Crusaders Park (9a.m.)
Oshawa Vikings Red v Ajax Wanderers – Thompson Park (9a.m.)
Aurora Barbarians v Georgian Bay – Fletcher’s Field (10a.m.)
Hamilton Hornets v Brock at Fletcher’s Field (TBC) (10a.m.)
Burlington/Creek v Cobourg at Fletchers Field (TBC) (10a.m.)
Fergus Highland v Markham Irish – Victoria Park (10am)
Brampton/Mississauga/North Halton v Barrie – TBC
Belleville Bulldogs v Peterborough Pagans – TBC

August 13

Oakville Crusaders v Oshawa Vikings – Crusaders Park 9am
Georgian Bay v Brock -  Nottawa Elementary School
Belleville Bulldogs v Cobourg Saxons – Mary Ann Sills Park
Ajax Wanderers v Fergus Highland at Fletcher’s Field (TBC)
Hamilton Hornets v. Aurora Barbarians – Hamilton
Markham Irish v Toronto City – Markham (10a.m.)
Brampton/Mississauga/North Halton v Peterborough – TBC
Barrie v Burlington/Creek – Barrie Sports Complex    

August 20

Markham Irish  v Aurora Barbarians – Fletchers
Oshawa Vikings v Brampton/Mississauga/North Halton – Thompson Park
Ajax Wanderers v Hamilton Hornets – Ajax Field
Cobourg Saxons v Toronto City – Westwood Park
Fergus Highland v Burlington/Creek
Brock v Oakville Crusaders – Blackwater Coral
Belleville Bulldogs v Barrie at Fletcher’s Field (TBC)
Peterborough v Georgian Bay – Nichols oval 10am

West Division Schedule
All Matches Kick Off at 10 a.m.

May 28, 2016
Toronto City v. Hamilton Hornets - Sunnybrook Park
Oakville Crusaders v. Burlington/Stoney Creek - Crusaders Park
Brampton/Mississauga/North Halton v. Fergus Highland - TBC

June 4, 2016
Oakville Crusaders v. Brampton/Mississauga/North Halton - Crusaders Park
Burlington/Stoney Creek v. Hamilton Hornets - TBC
Toronto City v. Fergus Highland - Sunnybrook Park

June 11, 2016
Georgian Bay Titans v. Oakville Crusaders - Nottawa Elementary School
Fergus Highland v. Burlington/Stoney Creek - Victoria Park
Hamilton Hornets v. Brampton/Mississauga/North Halton - Mohawk Sports Park

June 18, 2016
Oakville Crusaders v. Toronto City - Crusaders Park
Hamilton Hornets v. Fergus Highland - Mohawk Sports Park
Brampton/Mississauga/North Halton v. Georgian Bay Titans - TBC

June 25, 2016
Brampton/Mississauga/North Halton v. Toronto City - TBC
Fergus Highland v. Georgian Bay Titans - Victoria Park
Burlington/Stoney Creek v. Hamilton Hornets - TBC

July 9, 2016
Burlington/Stoney Creek v. Brampton/Mississauga/North Halton - TBC
Hamilton Hornets v. Oakville Crusaders - Mohawk Sports Park
Georgian Bay Titans v. Toronto City - Nottawa Elementary School

July 16, 2016
Georgian Bay Titans v. Burlington/Stoney Creek - Nottawa Elementary School
Fergus Highland v. Oakville Crusaders - Victoria Park
Toronto City v. Hamilton Hornets - Sunnybrook Park

Brampton/Mississauga/North Halton v Belleville - TBC

July 23, 2016
Bye Weekend for Magnificent Sevens / Sevens Festival


August 6

Oakville Crusaders v Toronto City – Crusaders Park (9a.m.)
Oshawa Vikings Red v Ajax Wanderers – Thompson Park (9a.m.)
Aurora Barbarians v Georgian Bay – Fletcher’s Field (10a.m.)
Hamilton Hornets v Brock at Fletcher’s Field (TBC) (10a.m.)
Burlington/Creek v Cobourg at Fletchers Field (TBC) (10a.m.)
Fergus Highland v Markham Irish – Victoria Park (10am)
Brampton/Mississauga/North Halton v Barrie – TBC
Belleville Bulldogs v Peterborough Pagans – TBC

August 13

Oakville Crusaders v Oshawa Vikings – Crusaders Park 9am
Georgian Bay v Brock -  Nottawa Elementary School
Belleville Bulldogs v Cobourg Saxons – Mary Ann Sills Park
Ajax Wanderers v Fergus Highland at Fletcher’s Field (TBC)
Hamilton Hornets v. Aurora Barbarians – Hamilton
Markham Irish v Toronto City – Markham (10a.m.)
Brampton/Mississauga/North Halton v Peterborough – TBC
Barrie v Burlington/Creek – Barrie Sports Complex    

August 20

Markham Irish  v Aurora Barbarians – Fletchers
Oshawa Vikings v Brampton/Mississauga/North Halton – Thompson Park
Ajax Wanderers v Hamilton Hornets – Ajax Field
Cobourg Saxons v Toronto City – Westwood Park
Fergus Highland v Burlington/Creek
Brock v Oakville Crusaders – Blackwater Coral
Belleville Bulldogs v Barrie at Fletcher’s Field (TBC)
Peterborough v Georgian Bay – Nichols oval 10am

Important Documents:

Rugby Ontario Under-14 Laws of the Game


.




© 2017 Rugby Ontario. All Rights Reserved. Powered by CanSport LIVE.

ADMIN LOGIN          ADMIN LOGOUT
WordPress Tutorials
DNN Support