2018 Marshall 1st League

     
All Competitions
  • Date
  • Time
  • Home
  • Scores
  • Away
  • Comment
  • 28 Jul 2018
  • 15:00
  • Balmy Beach
  • 44 (8) V 27 (4)
  • Peterborough Pagans
  • e. prem
  • Venue: Tubs and Gee Gage
    Assessor: Tere Blake
  • 28 Jul 2018
  • 15:00
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • 34 (5) V 27 (4)
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • w. prem
  • Venue: Harlequins RFC
  • 28 Jul 2018
  • 15:00
  • Barrie RFC
  • 50 (8) V 14 (2)
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • e. champ
  • Venue: Jim Hamilton Field
  • 28 Jul 2018
  • 15:00
  • Lindsay RFC
  • 12 (2) V 37 (6)
  • Toronto Scottish
  • e. prem
  • Venue: Lindsay Collegiate and Vocational Institute
    Assessor: TBC (Pending)
  • 28 Jul 2018
  • 15:00
  • London St George
  • 101 (17) V 5 (1)
  • Toronto Nomads
  • w. champ
  • Venue: London St George
  • 28 Jul 2018
  • 15:00
  • Stoney Creek Camels RFC
  • 10 (2) V 67 (11)
  • Markham Irish
  • w. prem
  • Venue: Saltfleet HS
    Assessor: Jon Butcher
  • 28 Jul 2018
  • 15:00
  • Waterloo County
  • 27 (5) V 14 (1)
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • w. champ
  • Venue: Riverside Park
  • 26 Jul 2018
  • 19:15
  • Ajax Wanderers
  • 20 (4) V 17 (3)
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • e. champ
  • Venue: Ajax Wanderers
  • 21 Jul 2018
  • 16:30
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • 28 (4) V 40 (6)
  • Ajax Wanderers
  • e. champ
  • Venue: Thompson Park
  • 21 Jul 2018
  • 15:00
  • Barrie RFC
  • 25 (3) V 45 (7)
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • e. champ
  • Venue: Jim Hamilton Field
  • 21 Jul 2018
  • 15:00
  • Markham Irish
  • 53 (8) V 19 (3)
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • w. prem
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
    Assessor: Jake White
  • 21 Jul 2018
  • 15:00
  • Toronto Nomads
  • 0 (0) V 52 (8)
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • w. champ
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
  • 20 Jul 2018
  • 19:00
  • Peterborough Pagans
  • 12 (2) V 26 (4)
  • Lindsay RFC
  • e. prem
  • Venue: Nicholls Oval
    Assessor: John Woolley
  • 19 Jul 2018
  • 19:30
  • London St George
  • 10 (2) V 34 (6)
  • Waterloo County
  • w. champ
  • Venue: London St George
  • 19 Jul 2018
  • 19:00
  • Stoney Creek Camels RFC
  • 26 (4) V 37 (5)
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • w. prem
  • Venue: Saltfleet HS
  • 14 Jul 2018
  • 15:00
  • Lindsay RFC
  • 14 (2) V 36 (6)
  • Balmy Beach
  • e. prem
  • Venue: 67 Vince Jones Rd
    Assessor: Michael Kahn
  • 14 Jul 2018
  • 15:00
  • Peterborough Pagans
  • 12 (2) V 37 (7)
  • Toronto Scottish
  • e. prem
  • Venue: Nicholls Oval
  • 14 Jul 2018
  • 15:00
  • Toronto Nomads
  • 15 (3) V 43 (7)
  • Waterloo County
  • w. champ
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
  • 14 Jul 2018
  • 15:00
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • 24 (4) V 36 (5)
  • Stoney Creek Camels RFC
  • w. prem
  • Venue: Crusaders Rugby Club
    Assessor: Stephen Scott
  • 14 Jul 2018
  • 15:00
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • 25 (4) V 27 (2)
  • London St George
  • w. champ
  • Venue: Sherwood Forest Park
  • 14 Jul 2018
  • 15:00
  • Ajax Wanderers
  • 15 (3) V 39 (6)
  • Barrie RFC
  • e. champ
  • Venue: Ajax Wanderers
  • 14 Jul 2018
  • 15:00
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • 68 (10) V 15 (3)
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • e. champ
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
  • 14 Jul 2018
  • 15:00
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • 29 (4) V 15 (2)
  • Markham Irish
  • w. prem
  • Venue: Harlequins RFC
  • 07 Jul 2018
  • 15:00
  • London St George
  • 40 (7) V 8 (1)
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • crossover west home
  • Venue: London St George
  • 07 Jul 2018
  • 15:00
  • Markham Irish
  • 26 (4) V 21 (3)
  • Toronto Scottish
  • crossover west home
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
    Assessor: Khalil Bheriani
  • 07 Jul 2018
  • 15:00
  • Stoney Creek Camels RFC
  • 28 (4) V 33 (5)
  • Balmy Beach
  • crossover west home
  • Venue: Saltfleet HS
  • 07 Jul 2018
  • 15:00
  • Toronto Nomads
  • 19 (3) V 43 (7)
  • Barrie RFC
  • crossover west home
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
  • 07 Jul 2018
  • 15:00
  • Waterloo County
  • 47 (7) V 12 (2)
  • Ajax Wanderers
  • crossover west home
  • Venue: Bluevale Collegiate
  • 07 Jul 2018
  • 15:00
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • 26 (4) V 38 (6)
  • Peterborough Pagans
  • crossover west home
  • Venue: Crusaders Rugby Club
    Assessor: Jake White
  • 07 Jul 2018
  • 15:00
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • 66 (9) V 19 (3)
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • crossover west home
  • Venue: Sherwood Forest Park
  • 07 Jul 2018
  • 15:00
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • 27 (5) V 38 (6)
  • Lindsay RFC
  • crossover west home
  • Venue: Harlequins RFC
  • 23 Jun 2018
  • 15:00
  • Balmy Beach
  • 26 (4) V 36 (6)
  • Markham Irish
  • crossover east home
  • Venue: Tubs and Gee Gage
  • 23 Jun 2018
  • 15:00
  • Barrie RFC
  • 33 (5) V 40 (6)
  • Waterloo County
  • crossover east home
  • Venue: Jim Hamilton Field
  • 23 Jun 2018
  • 15:00
  • Lindsay RFC
  • 42 (6) V 7 (1)
  • Stoney Creek Camels RFC
  • crossover east home
  • Venue: Lindsay Collegiate and Vocational Institute
  • 23 Jun 2018
  • 15:00
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • 7 (1) V 34 (5)
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • crossover east home
  • Venue: Thompson Park
  • 23 Jun 2018
  • 15:00
  • Peterborough Pagans
  • 36 (6) V 48 (7)
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • crossover east home
  • Venue: Nicholls Oval
  • 23 Jun 2018
  • 15:00
  • Toronto Scottish
  • 36 (5) V 25 (3)
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • crossover east home
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
    Assessor: Osama Naqvi
  • 23 Jun 2018
  • 15:00
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • 47 (7) V 10 (1)
  • Toronto Nomads
  • crossover east home
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
  • 23 Jun 2018
  • 15:00
  • Ajax Wanderers
  • 24 (3) V 22 (3)
  • London St George
  • crossover east home
  • Venue: Ajax Wanderers
  • 16 Jun 2018
  • 15:30
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • 29 (5) V 14 (2)
  • Toronto Scottish
  • crossover west home
  • Venue: Harlequins RFC
    Assessor: Clive Slade
  • 16 Jun 2018
  • 15:30
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • 59 (9) V 17 (2)
  • Ajax Wanderers
  • crossover west home
  • Venue: Sherwood Forest Park
  • 16 Jun 2018
  • 15:00
  • Waterloo County
  • 41 (7) V 24 (4)
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • crossover west home
  • Venue: Bluevale Collegiate
  • 16 Jun 2018
  • 15:00
  • London St George
  • 62 (10) V 19 (3)
  • Barrie RFC
  • crossover west home
  • Venue: London St George
  • 16 Jun 2018
  • 15:00
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • 26 (4) V 54 (8)
  • Balmy Beach
  • crossover west home
  • Venue: Crusaders Rugby Club
  • 16 Jun 2018
  • 15:00
  • Markham Irish
  • 57 (8) V 14 (2)
  • Lindsay RFC
  • crossover west home
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
    Assessor: Stuart Findlay
  • 16 Jun 2018
  • 15:00
  • Stoney Creek Camels RFC
  • 39 (6) V 12 (2)
  • Peterborough Pagans
  • crossover west home
  • Venue: Saltfleet HS
    Assessor: Ian Stewart
  • 16 Jun 2018
  • 15:00
  • Toronto Nomads
  • 34 (5) V 36 (6)
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • crossover west home
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
  • 09 Jun 2018
  • 15:00
  • Stoney Creek Camels RFC
  • 17 (3) V 22 (4)
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • w. prem
  • Venue: Saltfleet HS
  • 09 Jun 2018
  • 13:30
  • Balmy Beach
  • 7 (1) V 24 (3)
  • Toronto Scottish
  • e. prem
  • Venue: Tubs and Gee Gage
    Assessor: James Phillips
  • 02 Jun 2018
  • 15:00
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • 19 (3) V 50 (8)
  • London St George
  • crossover east home
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
  • 02 Jun 2018
  • 15:00
  • Balmy Beach
  • 19 (3) V 38 (5)
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • crossover east home
  • Venue: Tubs and Gee Gage
    Assessor: Chris Ford
  • 02 Jun 2018
  • 15:00
  • Barrie RFC
  • 29 (5) V 44 (8)
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • crossover east home
  • Venue: Jim Hamilton Field
  • 02 Jun 2018
  • 15:00
  • Lindsay RFC
  • 31 (5) V 32 (5)
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • crossover east home
  • Venue: Brock Rugby Club
    Assessor: Mark Pinguet (Pending)
  • 02 Jun 2018
  • 15:00
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • 29 (5) V 61 (9)
  • Waterloo County
  • crossover east home
  • Venue: Thompson Park
  • 02 Jun 2018
  • 15:00
  • Peterborough Pagans
  • 29 (4) V 26 (4)
  • Markham Irish
  • crossover east home
  • Venue: Nicholls Oval
  • 02 Jun 2018
  • 15:00
  • Ajax Wanderers
  • 26 (3) V 21 (3)
  • Toronto Nomads
  • crossover east home
  • Venue: Ajax Wanderers
  • 02 Jun 2018
  • 15:00
  • Toronto Scottish
  • 76 (12) V 14 (2)
  • Stoney Creek Camels RFC
  • crossover east home
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
    Assessor: Osama Naqvi
  • 26 May 2018
  • 16:00
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • 29 (5) V 22 (4)
  • Barrie RFC
  • e. champ
  • Venue: Thompson Park
  • 26 May 2018
  • 15:30
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • 20 (3) V 19 (3)
  • Waterloo County
  • w. champ
  • Venue: Sherwood Forest Park
  • 26 May 2018
  • 15:00
  • Toronto Scottish
  • 41 (7) V 19 (3)
  • Lindsay RFC
  • e. prem
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
    Assessor: James Andaloro
  • 26 May 2018
  • 15:00
  • Toronto Nomads
  • 25 (4) V 68 (10)
  • London St George
  • w. champ
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
  • 26 May 2018
  • 15:00
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • 13 (2) V 26 (4)
  • Ajax Wanderers
  • e. champ
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
  • 26 May 2018
  • 15:00
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • 0 (0) V 62 (10)
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • w. prem
  • Venue: Crusaders Rugby Club
  • 26 May 2018
  • 15:00
  • Markham Irish
  • 76 (14) V 15 (2)
  • Stoney Creek Camels RFC
  • w. prem
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
    Assessor: Tyler Coad
  • 26 May 2018
  • 15:00
  • Peterborough Pagans
  • 13 (2) V 31 (5)
  • Balmy Beach
  • e. prem
  • Venue: Nicholls Oval
    Assessor: John Cooney
  • 18 May 2018
  • 18:30
  • Lindsay RFC
  • 42 (5) V 7 (1)
  • Peterborough Pagans
  • e. prem
  • Venue: 67 Vince Jones Rd
  • 17 May 2018
  • 19:00
  • Ajax Wanderers
  • 18 (3) V 12 (2)
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • e. champ
  • Venue: Ajax Wanderers
  • 17 May 2018
  • 19:00
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • 23 (4) V 14 (2)
  • Barrie RFC
  • e. champ
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
  • 17 May 2018
  • 19:00
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • 65 (11) V 10 (2)
  • Stoney Creek Camels RFC
  • w. prem
  • Venue: Harlequins RFC
  • 17 May 2018
  • 19:00
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • 43 (6) V 5 (1)
  • Toronto Nomads
  • w. champ
  • Venue: Sherwood Forest Park
  • 17 May 2018
  • 19:00
  • Toronto Scottish
  • 28 (4) V 10 (1)
  • Balmy Beach
  • e. prem
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
  • 17 May 2018
  • 19:00
  • Waterloo County
  • 29 (4) V 34 (5)
  • London St George
  • w. champ
  • Venue: Bluevale Collegiate
  • 17 May 2018
  • 19:00
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • 10 (1) V 55 (8)
  • Markham Irish
  • w. prem
  • Venue: Crusaders Rugby Club
  • 12 May 2018
  • 15:00
  • Toronto Scottish
  • 47 (7) V 24 (4)
  • Peterborough Pagans
  • e. prem
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
    Assessor: Osama Naqvi
  • 12 May 2018
  • 15:00
  • Waterloo County
  • 31 (5) V 17 (3)
  • Toronto Nomads
  • w. champ
  • Venue: Waterloo Oxford SS
  • 12 May 2018
  • 15:00
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • 36 (5) V 12 (2)
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • e. champ
  • Venue: Thompson Park
  • 12 May 2018
  • 15:00
  • Markham Irish
  • 10 (1) V 43 (6)
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • w. prem
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
    Assessor: Eric Ciezar
  • 12 May 2018
  • 15:00
  • London St George
  • 24 (4) V 34 (5)
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • w. champ
  • Venue: London St George
  • 12 May 2018
  • 15:00
  • Balmy Beach
  • 19 (3) V 40 (6)
  • Lindsay RFC
  • e. prem
  • Venue: Birchmount Stadium
    Assessor: James Andaloro
  • 12 May 2018
  • 15:00
  • Barrie RFC
  • 40 (6) V 29 (5)
  • Ajax Wanderers
  • e. champ
  • Venue: Jim Hamilton Field