2018 Marshall 2nd League

     
All Competitions
  • Date
  • Time
  • Home
  • Scores
  • Away
  • Comment
  • 28 Jul 2018
  • 13:30
  • Balmy Beach
  • 24 (4) V 36 (6)
  • Peterborough Pagans
  • e. prem
  • Venue: Tubs and Gee Gage
  • 28 Jul 2018
  • 13:30
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • 41 (7) V 54 (8)
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • w. prem
  • Venue: Harlequins RFC
  • 28 Jul 2018
  • 13:30
  • Barrie RFC
  • 22 (4) V 31 (5)
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • e. champ
  • Venue: Jim Hamilton Field
  • 28 Jul 2018
  • 13:30
  • Lindsay RFC
  • 10 (1) V 22 (4)
  • Toronto Scottish
  • e. prem
  • Venue: Lindsay Collegiate and Vocational Institute
  • 28 Jul 2018
  • 13:30
  • London St George
  • 60 (12) V 24 (4)
  • Toronto Nomads
  • w. champ
  • Venue: London St George
  • 28 Jul 2018
  • 13:30
  • Stoney Creek Camels RFC
  • 27 (5) V 24 (4)
  • Markham Irish
  • w. prem
  • Venue: Saltfleet HS
  • 28 Jul 2018
  • 13:30
  • Waterloo County
  • 35 (5) V 12 (2)
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • w. champ
  • Venue: Riverside Park
  • 27 Jul 2018
  • 19:15
  • Ajax Wanderers
  • 24 (4) V 58 (9)
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • e. champ
  • Venue: Ajax Wanderers
  • 21 Jul 2018
  • 15:00
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • 24 (4) V 50 (8)
  • Ajax Wanderers
  • e. champ
  • Venue: Thompson Park
  • 21 Jul 2018
  • 13:30
  • Barrie RFC
  • 24 (4) V 41 (6)
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • e. champ
  • Venue: Jim Hamilton Field
  • 21 Jul 2018
  • 13:30
  • London St George
  • 20 (4) V 20 (4)
  • Waterloo County
  • w. champ
  • Venue: London St George
  • 21 Jul 2018
  • 13:30
  • Markham Irish
  • 36 (6) V 24 (4)
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • w. prem
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
  • 21 Jul 2018
  • 13:30
  • Toronto Nomads
  • 14 (2) V 34 (6)
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • w. champ
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
  • 20 Jul 2018
  • 17:30
  • Peterborough Pagans
  • 22 (4) V 33 (5)
  • Lindsay RFC
  • e. prem
  • Venue: Nicholls Oval
  • 17 Jul 2018
  • 19:30
  • Stoney Creek Camels RFC
  • 40 (6) V 37 (7)
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • w. prem
  • Venue: Saltfleet HS
  • 14 Jul 2018
  • 13:30
  • Lindsay RFC
  • 40 (6) V 29 (4)
  • Balmy Beach
  • e. prem
  • Venue: 67 Vince Jones Rd
  • 14 Jul 2018
  • 13:30
  • Peterborough Pagans
  • 0 (0) V 31 (5)
  • Toronto Scottish
  • e. prem
  • Venue: Nicholls Oval
  • 14 Jul 2018
  • 13:30
  • Toronto Nomads
  • 6 (0) V 32 (6)
  • Waterloo County
  • w. champ
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
  • 14 Jul 2018
  • 13:30
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • 46 (8) V 7 (1)
  • Stoney Creek Camels RFC
  • w. prem
  • Venue: Crusaders Rugby Club
  • 14 Jul 2018
  • 13:30
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • 26 (4) V 45 (7)
  • London St George
  • w. champ
  • Venue: Sherwood Forest Park
  • 14 Jul 2018
  • 13:30
  • Ajax Wanderers
  • 31 (5) V 12 (2)
  • Barrie RFC
  • e. champ
  • Venue: Ajax Wanderers
  • 14 Jul 2018
  • 13:30
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • 25 (5) V 12 (2)
  • Markham Irish
  • w. prem
  • Venue: Harlequins RFC
  • 14 Jul 2018
  • 13:30
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • 18 (2) V 17 (2)
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • e. champ
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
  • 07 Jul 2018
  • 13:30
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • 73 (11) V 5 (1)
  • Peterborough Pagans
  • crossover west home
  • Venue: Crusaders Rugby Club
  • 07 Jul 2018
  • 13:30
  • London St George
  • 32 (6) V 27 (4)
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • crossover west home
  • Venue: London St George
  • 07 Jul 2018
  • 13:30
  • Markham Irish
  • 7 (1) V 24 (3)
  • Toronto Scottish
  • crossover west home
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
  • 07 Jul 2018
  • 13:30
  • Stoney Creek Camels RFC
  • 17 (3) V 19 (3)
  • Balmy Beach
  • crossover west home
  • Venue: Saltfleet HS
  • 07 Jul 2018
  • 13:30
  • Toronto Nomads
  • 34 (5) V 50 (8)
  • Barrie RFC
  • crossover west home
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
  • 07 Jul 2018
  • 13:30
  • Waterloo County
  • 10 (2) V 12 (2)
  • Ajax Wanderers
  • crossover west home
  • Venue: Bluevale Collegiate
  • 07 Jul 2018
  • 13:30
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • 29 (5) V 40 (6)
  • Lindsay RFC
  • crossover west home
  • Venue: Harlequins RFC
  • 07 Jul 2018
  • 13:30
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • 29 (5) V 52 (8)
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • crossover west home
  • Venue: Sherwood Forest Park
  • 28 Jun 2018
  • 19:00
  • Balmy Beach
  • 10 (2) V 42 (6)
  • Lindsay RFC
  • e. prem (re-schedule)
  • Venue: Tubs and Gee Gage
  • 28 Jun 2018
  • 19:00
  • Markham Irish
  • 48 (8) V 17 (3)
  • Stoney Creek Camels RFC
  • w. prem
  • Venue: Austin Dr.
  • 23 Jun 2018
  • 13:30
  • Toronto Scottish
  • 57 (8) V 10 (2)
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • crossover east home
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
  • 23 Jun 2018
  • 13:30
  • Peterborough Pagans
  • 65 (11) V 10 (2)
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • crossover east home
  • Venue: Nicholls Oval
  • 23 Jun 2018
  • 13:30
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • 40 (6) V 19 (3)
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • crossover east home
  • Venue: Thompson Park
  • 23 Jun 2018
  • 13:30
  • Barrie RFC
  • 29 (5) V 36 (6)
  • Waterloo County
  • crossover east home
  • Venue: Jim Hamilton Field
  • 23 Jun 2018
  • 13:30
  • Balmy Beach
  • 24 (4) V 17 (3)
  • Markham Irish
  • crossover east home
  • Venue: Tubs and Gee Gage
  • 23 Jun 2018
  • 13:30
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • 46 (8) V 10 (2)
  • Toronto Nomads
  • crossover east home
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
  • 23 Jun 2018
  • 13:30
  • Ajax Wanderers
  • 0 (0) V 5 (0)
  • London St George
  • crossover east home
  • Venue: Ajax Wanderers
  • 23 Jun 2018
  • 13:30
  • Lindsay RFC
  • 49 (7) V 22 (3)
  • Stoney Creek Camels RFC
  • crossover east home
  • Venue: Lindsay Collegiate and Vocational Institute
  • 16 Jun 2018
  • 14:00
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • 27 (5) V 64 (10)
  • Toronto Scottish
  • crossover west home
  • Venue: Harlequins RFC
  • 16 Jun 2018
  • 14:00
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • 7 (1) V 47 (7)
  • Ajax Wanderers
  • crossover west home
  • Venue: Sherwood Forest Park
  • 16 Jun 2018
  • 13:30
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • 37 (5) V 36 (6)
  • Balmy Beach
  • crossover west home
  • Venue: Crusaders Rugby Club
  • 16 Jun 2018
  • 13:30
  • London St George
  • 29 (5) V 23 (2)
  • Barrie RFC
  • crossover west home
  • Venue: London St George
  • 16 Jun 2018
  • 13:30
  • Markham Irish
  • 22 (4) V 27 (4)
  • Lindsay RFC
  • crossover west home
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
  • 16 Jun 2018
  • 13:30
  • Stoney Creek Camels RFC
  • 10 (2) V 20 (4)
  • Peterborough Pagans
  • crossover west home
  • Venue: Saltfleet HS
  • 16 Jun 2018
  • 13:30
  • Toronto Nomads
  • 29 (5) V 40 (6)
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • crossover west home
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
  • 16 Jun 2018
  • 13:30
  • Waterloo County
  • 56 (10) V 19 (3)
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • crossover west home
  • Venue: Bluevale Collegiate
  • 09 Jun 2018
  • 13:30
  • Stoney Creek Camels RFC
  • 24 (4) V 31 (5)
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • w. prem
  • Venue: Saltfleet HS
  • 09 Jun 2018
  • 12:00
  • Balmy Beach
  • 22 (4) V 38 (6)
  • Toronto Scottish
  • e. prem
  • Venue: Tubs and Gee Gage
  • 02 Jun 2018
  • 13:30
  • Lindsay RFC
  • 52 (8) V 12 (1)
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • crossover east home
  • Venue: Brock Rugby Club
  • 02 Jun 2018
  • 13:30
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • 47 (7) V 33 (5)
  • Waterloo County
  • crossover east home
  • Venue: Thompson Park
  • 02 Jun 2018
  • 13:30
  • Peterborough Pagans
  • 41 (7) V 17 (3)
  • Markham Irish
  • crossover east home
  • Venue: Nicholls Oval
  • 02 Jun 2018
  • 13:30
  • Toronto Scottish
  • 69 (11) V 5 (1)
  • Stoney Creek Camels RFC
  • crossover east home
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
  • 02 Jun 2018
  • 13:30
  • Barrie RFC
  • 61 (9) V 29 (5)
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • crossover east home
  • Venue: Jim Hamilton Field
  • 02 Jun 2018
  • 13:30
  • Balmy Beach
  • 22 (3) V 34 (6)
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • crossover east home
  • Venue: Tubs and Gee Gage
  • 02 Jun 2018
  • 13:30
  • Ajax Wanderers
  • 60 (10) V 10 (2)
  • Toronto Nomads
  • crossover east home
  • Venue: Ajax Wanderers
  • 02 Jun 2018
  • 13:30
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • 75 (11) V 7 (1)
  • London St George
  • crossover east home
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
  • 26 May 2018
  • 14:30
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • 38 (6) V 19 (3)
  • Barrie RFC
  • e. champ
  • Venue: Thompson Park
  • 26 May 2018
  • 14:00
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • 22 (4) V 35 (6)
  • Waterloo County
  • w. champ
  • Venue: Sherwood Forest Park
  • 26 May 2018
  • 13:30
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • 42 (8) V 24 (4)
  • Ajax Wanderers
  • e. champ
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
  • 26 May 2018
  • 13:30
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • 17 (3) V 36 (6)
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • w. prem
  • Venue: Crusaders Rugby Club
  • 26 May 2018
  • 13:30
  • Peterborough Pagans
  • 22 (4) V 50 (8)
  • Balmy Beach
  • e. prem
  • Venue: Nicholls Oval
  • 26 May 2018
  • 13:30
  • Toronto Nomads
  • 78 (12) V 21 (3)
  • London St George
  • w. champ
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
  • 26 May 2018
  • 13:30
  • Toronto Scottish
  • 26 (4) V 21 (3)
  • Lindsay RFC
  • e. prem
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
  • 17 May 2018
  • 19:00
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • 28 (4) V 54 (8)
  • Barrie RFC
  • exhibition
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
  • 12 May 2018
  • 13:30
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • 56 (8) V 12 (2)
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • e. champ
  • Venue: Thompson Park
  • 12 May 2018
  • 13:30
  • Toronto Scottish
  • 31 (4) V 15 (3)
  • Peterborough Pagans
  • e. prem
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
  • 12 May 2018
  • 13:30
  • Waterloo County
  • 38 (6) V 31 (5)
  • Toronto Nomads
  • w. champ
  • Venue: Waterloo Oxford SS
  • 12 May 2018
  • 13:30
  • Markham Irish
  • 26 (4) V 69 (11)
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • w. prem
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
  • 12 May 2018
  • 13:30
  • Barrie RFC
  • 48 (8) V 19 (3)
  • Ajax Wanderers
  • e. champ
  • Venue: Jim Hamilton Field
  • 12 May 2018
  • 13:30
  • London St George
  • 37 (6) V 26 (4)
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • w. champ
  • Venue: London St George