Marshall League Playoffs

     
All Competitions
  • Date
  • Time
  • Home
  • Scores
  • Away
  • Comment
  • 18 Aug 2018
  • 13:30
  • Aurora Barbarians
  •  
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • championship plate 3rd
  •   
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
    Referee: Dale Hall
    Assessor: Stephen Stothers-Robertson
  • 18 Aug 2018
  • 13:30
  • Brantford Harlequins
  •  
  • Toronto Scottish
  • premier league cup final
  •   
  • Venue: Harlequins RFC
    Referee: Daniel Gana
    Assessor: Matthew Pavone
  • 18 Aug 2018
  • 13:30
  • Markham Irish
  •  
  • Lindsay RFC
  • premier league bronze
  •   
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
    Referee: Robert Lefler (Pending)
    Assessor: Peter Ragell
  • 18 Aug 2018
  • 15:00
  • Ajax Wanderers
  •  
  • Barrie RFC
  • championship bronze
  •   
  • Venue: Ajax Wanderers
    Referee: Stephen Gasparek
  • 18 Aug 2018
  • 15:00
  • Balmy Beach
  •  
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • premier league plate final
  •   
  • Venue: Tubs and Gee Gage
    Referee: Stuart Findlay (Pending)
    Assessor: Ryan Stickle
  • 18 Aug 2018
  • 15:00
  • London St George
  •  
  • Toronto Nomads
  • championship plate final
  •   
  • Venue: TBC
    Referee: Paul Whaling
  • 18 Aug 2018
  • 15:00
  • Peterborough Pagans
  •  
  • Stoney Creek Camels RFC
  • premier league plate 3rd
  •   
  • Venue: Nicholls Oval
    Referee: Andrew Gardiner
  • 18 Aug 2018
  • 15:00
  • Waterloo County
  •  
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • championship cup final
  •   
  • Venue: Bluevale Collegiate
    Referee: Peter Pender
  • 11 Aug 2018
  • 15:00
  • Waterloo County
  • 47 (7) V 21 (3)
  • Barrie RFC
  • west champ 1 v. east champ 2
  • Venue: Bluevale Collegiate
  • 11 Aug 2018
  • 15:00
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • 37 (6) V 22 (4)
  • Peterborough Pagans
  • west prem 3 v. east prem 4
  • Venue: Crusaders Rugby Club
    Assessor: Talal-Azmat Chaudhry
  • 11 Aug 2018
  • 15:00
  • London St George
  • 26 (4) V 16 (2)
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • west champ 3 v. east champ 4
  • Venue: London St George
  • 11 Aug 2018
  • 15:00
  • Balmy Beach
  • 66 (10) V 22 (4)
  • Stoney Creek Camels RFC
  • east prem 3 v. west prem 4
  • Venue: Tubs and Gee Gage
    Assessor: Nicolas Touret
  • 11 Aug 2018
  • 15:00
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • 33 (5) V 43 (7)
  • Toronto Nomads
  • east champ 3 v. west champ 4
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
    Assessor: Stephen Gasparek
  • 11 Aug 2018
  • 15:00
  • Ajax Wanderers
  • 0 (0) V 94 (14)
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • east champ 1 v. west champ 2
  • Venue: Ajax Wanderers
  • 11 Aug 2018
  • 13:30
  • Toronto Scottish
  • 28 (4) V 25 (3)
  • Markham Irish
  • east prem 1 v. west prem 2
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
    Assessor: James Andaloro
  • 11 Aug 2018
  • 13:30
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • 70 (10) V 3 (0)
  • Lindsay RFC
  • west prem 1 v. east prem 2
  • Venue: Harlequins RFC
    Assessor: Brian Quistberg