Marshall 1st League

     
All Competitions
  • Date
  • Time
  • Home
  • Scores
  • Away
  • Comment
  • 19 Jul 2019
  • 19:00
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  •  
  • Balmy Beach
  • West Round 9
  •   
  • Venue: Crusaders Rugby Club
    Referee: Talal Chaudhry
  • 20 Jul 2019
  • 15:00
  • Ajax Wanderers
  •  
  • Lindsay RFC
  • East Round 9
  •   
  • Venue: Ajax Wanderers
    Referee: Jake White
  • 20 Jul 2019
  • 15:00
  • Aurora Barbarians
  •  
  • Toronto Scottish
  • East Round 9
  •   
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
    Referee: Peter Pender
    Assessor: Adrian Lui
  • 20 Jul 2019
  • 15:00
  • Burlington Centaurs
  •  
  • Waterloo County
  • West Round 9
  •   
  • Venue: Sherwood Forest Park
    Referee: Stephen Gasparek
  • 20 Jul 2019
  • 15:00
  • London St George
  •  
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • West Round 9
  •   
  • Venue: London St George
    Referee: Michael Jones
  • 20 Jul 2019
  • 15:00
  • Oshawa Vikings
  •  
  • Toronto Nomads
  • East Round 9
  •   
  • Venue: Thompson Park
    Referee: Daniel Gana
  • 20 Jul 2019
  • 15:00
  • Stoney Creek Camels RFC
  •  
  • Barrie RFC
  • West Round 9
  •   
  • Venue: Saltfleet HS
    Referee: Paul Whaling
  • 27 Jul 2019
  • 15:00
  • Ajax Wanderers
  •  
  • Peterborough Pagans
  • East Round 10
  •   
  • Venue: Ajax Wanderers
    Referee: Stephen Gasparek
  • 27 Jul 2019
  • 15:00
  • Balmy Beach
  •  
  • London St George
  • West Round 10
  •   
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
    Referee:
  • 27 Jul 2019
  • 15:00
  • Barrie RFC
  •  
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • West Round 10
  •   
  • Venue: Jim Hamilton Field
    Referee:
  • 27 Jul 2019
  • 15:00
  • Burlington Centaurs
  •  
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • West Round 10
  •   
  • Venue: Sherwood Forest Park
    Referee:
  • 27 Jul 2019
  • 15:00
  • Lindsay RFC
  •  
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • East Round 10
  •   
  • Venue: 67 Vince Jones Rd
    Referee:
  • 27 Jul 2019
  • 15:00
  • Markham Irish Canadian Rugby Club
  •  
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • East Round 10
  •   
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
    Referee:
  • 27 Jul 2019
  • 15:00
  • Toronto Nomads
  •  
  • Toronto Scottish
  • East Round 10
  •   
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
    Referee:
  • 27 Jul 2019
  • 15:00
  • Waterloo County
  •  
  • Stoney Creek Camels RFC
  • West Round 10
  •   
  • Venue: Bluevale Collegiate
    Referee:
  • 01 Aug 2019
  • 19:30
  • Peterborough Pagans
  •  
  • Markham Irish Canadian Rugby Club
  • East Round 9
  •   
  • Venue: Nicholls Oval
    Referee:
  • 10 Aug 2019
  • 15:00
  • Balmy Beach
  •  
  • Barrie RFC
  • West Round 11
  •   
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
    Referee:
  • 10 Aug 2019
  • 15:00
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  •  
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • West Round 11
  •   
  • Venue: Crusaders Rugby Club
    Referee:
  • 10 Aug 2019
  • 15:00
  • Lindsay RFC
  •  
  • Markham Irish Canadian Rugby Club
  • East Round 11
  •   
  • Venue: 67 Vince Jones Rd
    Referee:
  • 10 Aug 2019
  • 15:00
  • Oshawa Vikings
  •  
  • Ajax Wanderers
  • East Round 11
  •   
  • Venue: Thompson Park
    Referee:
  • 10 Aug 2019
  • 15:00
  • Stoney Creek Camels RFC
  •  
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • West Round 11
  •   
  • Venue: Saltfleet HS
    Referee:
  • 10 Aug 2019
  • 15:00
  • Toronto Nomads
  •  
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • East Round 11
  •   
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
    Referee:
  • 10 Aug 2019
  • 15:00
  • Toronto Scottish
  •  
  • Peterborough Pagans
  • East Round 11
  •   
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
    Referee:
  • 10 Aug 2019
  • 15:00
  • Waterloo County
  •  
  • London St George
  • West Round 11
  •   
  • Venue: Bluevale Collegiate
    Referee:
  • 23 Aug 2019
  • 19:00
  • Peterborough Pagans
  •  
  • Lindsay RFC
  • East Round 12
  •   
  • Venue: Nicholls Oval
    Referee:
  • 24 Aug 2019
  • 15:00
  • Ajax Wanderers
  •  
  • Toronto Nomads
  • East Round 12
  •   
  • Venue: Ajax Wanderers
    Referee:
  • 24 Aug 2019
  • 15:00
  • Brantford Harlequins
  •  
  • Balmy Beach
  • West Round 12
  •   
  • Venue: Harlequins RFC
    Referee:
  • 24 Aug 2019
  • 15:00
  • Burlington Centaurs
  •  
  • Barrie RFC
  • West Round 12
  •   
  • Venue: Sherwood Forest Park
    Referee:
  • 24 Aug 2019
  • 15:00
  • London St George
  •  
  • Stoney Creek Camels RFC
  • West Round 12
  •   
  • Venue: London St George
    Referee:
  • 24 Aug 2019
  • 15:00
  • Markham Irish Canadian Rugby Club
  •  
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • East Round 12
  •   
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
    Referee:
  • 24 Aug 2019
  • 15:00
  • Oshawa Vikings
  •  
  • Toronto Scottish
  • East Round 12
  •   
  • Venue: Thompson Park
    Referee:
  • 24 Aug 2019
  • 15:00
  • Waterloo County
  •  
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • West Round 12
  •   
  • Venue: Bluevale Collegiate
    Referee:
  • 07 Sep 2019
  • 15:00
  • Aurora Barbarians
  •  
  • Peterborough Pagans
  • East Round 13
  •   
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
    Referee:
  • 07 Sep 2019
  • 15:00
  • Barrie RFC
  •  
  • London St George
  • West Round 13
  •   
  • Venue: Jim Hamilton Field
    Referee:
  • 07 Sep 2019
  • 15:00
  • Brantford Harlequins
  •  
  • Waterloo County
  • West Round 13
  •   
  • Venue: Harlequins RFC
    Referee:
  • 07 Sep 2019
  • 15:00
  • Burlington Centaurs
  •  
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • West Round 13
  •   
  • Venue: Sherwood Forest Park
    Referee:
  • 07 Sep 2019
  • 15:00
  • Lindsay RFC
  •  
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • East Round 13
  •   
  • Venue: 67 Vince Jones Rd
    Referee:
  • 07 Sep 2019
  • 15:00
  • Stoney Creek Camels RFC
  •  
  • Balmy Beach
  • West Round 13
  •   
  • Venue: Saltfleet HS
    Referee:
  • 07 Sep 2019
  • 15:00
  • Toronto Nomads
  •  
  • Markham Irish Canadian Rugby Club
  • East Round 13
  •   
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
    Referee:
  • 07 Sep 2019
  • 15:00
  • Toronto Scottish
  •  
  • Ajax Wanderers
  • East Round 13
  •   
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
    Referee:
  • 14 Sep 2019
  • 15:00
  • Ajax Wanderers
  •  
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • East Round 14
  •   
  • Venue: Ajax Wanderers
    Referee:
  • 14 Sep 2019
  • 15:00
  • Balmy Beach
  •  
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • West Round 14
  •   
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
    Referee:
  • 14 Sep 2019
  • 15:00
  • Barrie RFC
  •  
  • Waterloo County
  • West Round 14
  •   
  • Venue: Jim Hamilton Field
    Referee:
  • 14 Sep 2019
  • 15:00
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  •  
  • London St George
  • West Round 14
  •   
  • Venue: Crusaders Rugby Club
    Referee:
  • 14 Sep 2019
  • 15:00
  • Lindsay RFC
  •  
  • Toronto Nomads
  • East Round 14
  •   
  • Venue: 67 Vince Jones Rd
    Referee:
  • 14 Sep 2019
  • 15:00
  • Markham Irish Canadian Rugby Club
  •  
  • Toronto Scottish
  • East Round 14
  •   
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
    Referee:
  • 14 Sep 2019
  • 15:00
  • Peterborough Pagans
  •  
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • East Round 14
  •   
  • Venue: Nicholls Oval
    Referee:
  • 14 Sep 2019
  • 15:00
  • Stoney Creek Camels RFC
  •  
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • West Round 14
  •   
  • Venue: Saltfleet HS
    Referee:
  • 13 Jul 2019
  • 15:30
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • 29 (5) V 33 (5)
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • East Round 8
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
    Assessor: Breanne Freeman
  • 13 Jul 2019
  • 15:30
  • Balmy Beach
  • 31 (4) V 19 (3)
  • Waterloo County
  • West Round 8
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
    Assessor: Niroshan Sirithunga
  • 13 Jul 2019
  • 15:00
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • 38 (6) V 35 (5)
  • Barrie RFC
  • West Round 8
  • Venue: Harlequins RFC
  • 13 Jul 2019
  • 15:00
  • Lindsay RFC
  • 14 (2) V 53 (8)
  • Toronto Scottish
  • East Round 8
  • Venue: 67 Vince Jones Rd
  • 13 Jul 2019
  • 15:00
  • London St George
  • 21 (3) V 34 (5)
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • West Round 8
  • Venue: London St George
    Assessor: Peter Darbishire
  • 13 Jul 2019
  • 15:00
  • Markham Irish Canadian Rugby Club
  • 22 (4) V 10 (1)
  • Ajax Wanderers
  • East Round 8
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
    Assessor: Bill Hollett
  • 13 Jul 2019
  • 15:00
  • Peterborough Pagans
  • 17 (3) V 5 (1)
  • Toronto Nomads
  • East Round 8
  • Venue: Nicholls Oval
    Assessor: Marcel Pajor
  • 13 Jul 2019
  • 15:00
  • Stoney Creek Camels RFC
  • 17 (3) V 33 (5)
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • West Round 8
  • Venue: Saltfleet HS
  • 06 Jul 2019
  • 15:00
  • Toronto Scottish
  • 53 (8) V 18 (2)
  • Markham Irish Canadian Rugby Club
  • East Round 7
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
    Assessor: TBC (Pending)
  • 06 Jul 2019
  • 15:00
  • Waterloo County
  • 23 (2) V 24 (3)
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • West Round 7
  • Venue: Bluevale Collegiate
  • 06 Jul 2019
  • 15:00
  • Toronto Nomads
  • 34 (6) V 19 (2)
  • Lindsay RFC
  • East Round 7
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
    Assessor: Ryan Stickle
  • 06 Jul 2019
  • 15:00
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • 12 (2) V 57 (9)
  • Peterborough Pagans
  • East Round 7
  • Venue: Thompson Park
    Assessor: Jose Duarte
  • 06 Jul 2019
  • 15:00
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • 20 (3) V 35 (5)
  • Ajax Wanderers
  • East Round 7
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
    Assessor: Jimmy Andaloro
  • 06 Jul 2019
  • 15:00
  • Balmy Beach
  • 37 (7) V 26 (4)
  • Stoney Creek Camels RFC
  • West Round 7
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
  • 06 Jul 2019
  • 15:00
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • 14 (1) V 21 (3)
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • West Round 7
  • Venue: Crusaders Rugby Club
    Assessor: Stuart Blower
  • 06 Jul 2019
  • 15:00
  • London St George
  • 41 (6) V 29 (5)
  • Barrie RFC
  • West Round 7
  • Venue: London St George
    Assessor: Peter Darbishire
  • 22 Jun 2019
  • 15:30
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • 57 (9) V 0 (0)
  • Stoney Creek Camels RFC
  • West Round 6
  • Venue: Harlequins RFC
    Assessor: Todd Whitlock
  • 22 Jun 2019
  • 15:00
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • 26 (4) V 23 (4)
  • Balmy Beach
  • West Round 6
  • Venue: Sherwood Forest Park
    Assessor: Antony Kearsley
  • 22 Jun 2019
  • 15:00
  • London St George
  • 31 (4) V 28 (4)
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • West Round 6
  • Venue: London St George
    Assessor: Bob Illman
  • 22 Jun 2019
  • 15:00
  • Markham Irish Canadian Rugby Club
  • 39 (7) V 29 (5)
  • Toronto Nomads
  • East Round 6
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
    Assessor: Jimmy Andaloro
  • 22 Jun 2019
  • 15:00
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • 41 (6) V 26 (4)
  • Lindsay RFC
  • East Round 6
  • Venue: Thompson Park
  • 22 Jun 2019
  • 15:00
  • Peterborough Pagans
  • 52 (8) V 12 (2)
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • East Round 6
  • Venue: Nicholls Oval
  • 22 Jun 2019
  • 15:00
  • Waterloo County
  • 27 (4) V 19 (2)
  • Barrie RFC
  • West Round 6
  • Venue: Bluevale Collegiate
  • 22 Jun 2019
  • 15:00
  • Ajax Wanderers
  • 27 (3) V 64 (9)
  • Toronto Scottish
  • East Round 6
  • Venue: Ajax Wanderers
  • 15 Jun 2019
  • 15:00
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • 5 (1) V 24 (3)
  • Lindsay RFC
  • East Round 5
  • Venue: St Max of Kolbe CHS
    Assessor: Jimmy Andaloro
  • 15 Jun 2019
  • 15:00
  • London St George
  • 17 (3) V 40 (6)
  • Waterloo County
  • West Round 5
  • Venue: London St George
  • 15 Jun 2019
  • 15:00
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • 18 (2) V 27 (3)
  • Markham Irish Canadian Rugby Club
  • East Round 5
  • Venue: Thompson Park
    Assessor: James Phillips
  • 15 Jun 2019
  • 15:00
  • Toronto Scottish
  • 40 (6) V 15 (2)
  • Toronto Nomads
  • East Round 5
  • Venue: Eglinton Flats
  • 15 Jun 2019
  • 15:00
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • 31 (4) V 18 (2)
  • Stoney Creek Camels RFC
  • West Round 5
  • Venue: Sherwood Forest Park
    Assessor: Glenn Stewart
  • 15 Jun 2019
  • 15:00
  • Peterborough Pagans
  • 35 (6) V 7 (1)
  • Ajax Wanderers
  • East Round 5
  • Venue: Nicholls Oval
    Assessor: John McGee (Pending)
  • 15 Jun 2019
  • 15:00
  • Barrie RFC
  • 19 (3) V 17 (3)
  • Balmy Beach
  • West Round 5
  • Venue: Jim Hamilton Field
    Assessor: Trevor Parker
  • 15 Jun 2019
  • 15:00
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • 52 (8) V 19 (3)
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • West Round 5
  • Venue: Harlequins RFC
  • 08 Jun 2019
  • 15:00
  • Balmy Beach
  • 45 (7) V 24 (4)
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • West Round 4
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
    Assessor: Trevor Parker
  • 08 Jun 2019
  • 15:00
  • Toronto Scottish
  • 26 (2) V 26 (4)
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • East Round 4
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
    Assessor: Marcel Pajor
  • 08 Jun 2019
  • 15:00
  • Toronto Nomads
  • 20 (3) V 43 (7)
  • Ajax Wanderers
  • East Round 4
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
    Assessor: Bill Hollett
  • 08 Jun 2019
  • 15:00
  • Stoney Creek Camels RFC
  • 53 (8) V 24 (4)
  • London St George
  • West Round 4
  • Venue: Saltfleet HS
    Assessor: Ian Stewart
  • 08 Jun 2019
  • 15:00
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • 31 (5) V 36 (6)
  • Waterloo County
  • West Round 4
  • Venue: Crusaders Rugby Club
    Assessor: Bob Mavrothalassitis
  • 08 Jun 2019
  • 15:00
  • Barrie RFC
  • 24 (4) V 31 (6)
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • West Round 4
  • Venue: Jim Hamilton Field
    Assessor: John Cooney
  • 07 Jun 2019
  • 19:00
  • Lindsay RFC
  • 23 (3) V 19 (3)
  • Peterborough Pagans
  • East Round 4
  • Venue: 67 Vince Jones Rd
    Assessor: John McGee
  • 06 Jun 2019
  • 19:00
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • 19 (2) V 44 (8)
  • Markham Irish Canadian Rugby Club
  • East Round 4
  • Venue: Austin Dr
    Assessor: Andy Ireland
  • 01 Jun 2019
  • 15:30
  • Toronto Scottish
  • 64 (10) V 0 (0)
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • East Round 3
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
    Assessor: John Cooney
  • 01 Jun 2019
  • 15:00
  • Toronto Nomads
  • 19 (3) V 38 (5)
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • East Round 3
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
    Assessor: Stephen Gasparek
  • 01 Jun 2019
  • 15:00
  • Stoney Creek Camels RFC
  • 5 (1) V 50 (8)
  • Waterloo County
  • West Round 3
  • Venue: Saltfleet HS
    Assessor: Glenn Stewart
  • 01 Jun 2019
  • 15:00
  • Markham Irish Canadian Rugby Club
  • 20 (3) V 22 (3)
  • Peterborough Pagans
  • East Round 3
  • Venue: Austin Dr
    Assessor: Ryan Stickle
  • 01 Jun 2019
  • 15:00
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • 68 (10) V 19 (3)
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • West Round 3
  • Venue: Harlequins RFC
  • 01 Jun 2019
  • 15:00
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • 15 (2) V 19 (3)
  • Barrie RFC
  • West Round 3
  • Venue: Crusaders Rugby Club
    Assessor: Steph Bulanda
  • 01 Jun 2019
  • 15:00
  • Lindsay RFC
  • 32 (5) V 20 (4)
  • Ajax Wanderers
  • East Round 3
  • Venue: 67 Vince Jones Rd
  • 01 Jun 2019
  • 15:00
  • London St George
  • 15 (2) V 14 (2)
  • Balmy Beach
  • West Round 3
  • Venue: University of Western Ontario
    Assessor: Jimmy Andaloro
  • 25 May 2019
  • 15:00
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • 34 (5) V 15 (2)
  • London St George
  • West Round 2
  • Venue: Harlequins RFC
  • 25 May 2019
  • 15:00
  • Markham Irish Canadian Rugby Club
  • 30 (5) V 12 (2)
  • Lindsay RFC
  • East Round 2
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
    Assessor: James Neale
  • 25 May 2019
  • 15:00
  • Peterborough Pagans
  • 17 (3) V 12 (2)
  • Toronto Scottish
  • East Round 2
  • Venue: Nicholls Oval
  • 25 May 2019
  • 15:00
  • Waterloo County
  • 41 (6) V 25 (3)
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • West Round 2
  • Venue: Bluevale Collegiate
    Assessor: Marston Taylor
  • 25 May 2019
  • 15:00
  • Barrie RFC
  • 34 (5) V 10 (1)
  • Stoney Creek Camels RFC
  • West Round 2
  • Venue: Jim Hamilton Field
  • 25 May 2019
  • 15:00
  • Balmy Beach
  • 32 (4) V 10 (2)
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • West Round 2
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
    Assessor: Trevor Parker
  • 25 May 2019
  • 15:00
  • Ajax Wanderers
  • 29 (5) V 25 (4)
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • East Round 2
  • Venue: Ajax Wanderers
  • 25 May 2019
  • 15:00
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • 19 (3) V 21 (2)
  • Toronto Nomads
  • East Round 2
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
    Assessor: Jimmy Andaloro
  • 16 May 2019
  • 19:00
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • 15 (2) V 6 (0)
  • Stoney Creek Camels RFC
  • West Round 1
  • Venue: St. Ignatius of Loyola Catholic Secondary School
  • 11 May 2019
  • 15:30
  • Toronto Nomads
  • 33 (5) V 31 (5)
  • Peterborough Pagans
  • East Round 1
  • Venue: Lamport Stadium
  • 11 May 2019
  • 15:00
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • 50 (8) V 13 (1)
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • East Round 1
  • Venue: Thompson Park
    Assessor: Shawn Carmichael
  • 11 May 2019
  • 15:00
  • Toronto Scottish
  • 44 (7) V 10 (2)
  • Lindsay RFC
  • East Round 1
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
    Assessor: Tyler Coad
  • 11 May 2019
  • 15:00
  • Waterloo County
  • 25 (3) V 22 (4)
  • Balmy Beach
  • West Round 1
  • Venue: Bluevale Collegiate
  • 11 May 2019
  • 15:00
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • 43 (7) V 26 (4)
  • London St George
  • West Round 1
  • Venue: Notre Dame High School - Burlington
  • 11 May 2019
  • 15:00
  • Ajax Wanderers
  • 24 (4) V 44 (6)
  • Markham Irish Canadian Rugby Club
  • East Round 1
  • Venue: Ajax Wanderers
    Assessor: Michael Coutu
  • 11 May 2019
  • 15:00
  • Barrie RFC
  • 12 (2) V 40 (6)
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • West Round 1
  • Venue: Jim Hamilton Field
    Assessor: ROBERT ASHWOOD