Ontario Jr. Blues 2019 Rosters

June 26, 2019

share

Ontario Jr. Blues 2019 Rosters

June 26th, 2019

(WHITBY, ON) - The Ontario Jr. Blues Program is pleased to announce the rosters for all 2019 Jr. Blues teams! Congratulations to all the players named to the teams. The Ontario Jr. Blues Program would like to thank all the players who participated in the selection process. 

*NTR - Non-Travelling Reserve


U18 Boys

Name

Club

Colin Bryan

Toronto Saracens

Alex Krylov

Barrie RFC

Lucas VanderBurg

Aurora Barbarians

Benjamin Carr

Markham Irish

Tyler Casey

Oshawa Vikings

Dylan Di Girolamo

Aurora Barbarians

Andrew Hevey

Toronto Saracens

Alex Kropman

Ajax Wanderers

Jackson Kerr

Toronto Saracens

Alastair Binnendyk

Aurora Barbarians

Alexander Coole

Guelph Redcoats

Stratton Windsor

Waterloo County RFC

Neil Trainor

Stratford BlackSwans

Jayden Boxwell

Waterloo County  RFC

Adam Ford

Guelph Redcoats

Reese Stanley

Waterloo County RFC

David  Scollon

Cusaders RFC

Hayden WakeField

Mississauga Blues

Colm Cronin

Stratford BlackSwans

Brayden Mcreeis

Lindsay RFC

Carson Young

Oshawa Vikings

Eric godden

Toronto Saracens

Jackson Eales Harwood

Oshawa Vikings

Brendyn Beck

Cobourg Saxons

Allister Poulos

Toronto Saracens



U18 Central Girls

Name

Club

Whitney Cook Rouse

Ajax Wanderers

Emily Butterworth

Toronto Saracens

Aurora Bowie

Markham Irish

Jill Cope

Aurora Barbarians

Sophia Cornacchia

Aurora Barbarians

Mercedes Cole


Kristen Dajka

Oshawa Vikings RFC

Kiera Kuebeck

Oshawa Vikings RFC

Nicole Gamm

Toronto Nomads

Joleen Mason

Belleville Bulldogs

Jessica  Dean

Barrie RFC

Megan Robertson

Ajax Wanderers

Nova McCullum

Barrie RFC

Olivia Hooper

Barrie RFC

Cassandra Kumach


Rhea Dumitrescu

Aurora Barbarians

Sierra Austin

Oshawa Vikings RFC

Jenna Lawrence

Oshawa Vikings RFC

Chelsey Clarke

TIRF

Isabelle Page

Aurora Barbarians

Anjali Jagannathan

Oshawa Vikings RFC

Sarrynn Hopkins

Ajax Wanderers

Megan Dyer

Belleville Bulldogs

Suzanne Aasheim-Sorensen

Peterborough Pagans


U18 Central Girls NTR

Jessica mantile


Caitlin English

Aurora Barbarians

Brook Darling-Cartwright

Toronto Saracens

Ogechi Ahunaya

Ajax Wanderers

Jessica Robar

Oshawa Vikings RFC

Megan Sachs

Oshawa Vikings RFC



U18 West Girls

Adeola King

Toronto Saracens

Madeline Schindler

Fergus Highland RFC

McKinna Colley

Fergus Highland RFC

Lauren Male

Crusaders RFC

Taylor Bulgin

Waterloo County RFC

Emelia Sewell

Guelph Redcoats

Kate Lockington

Burlington Centaurs RFC

Veronica Samborski

Norfolk Harvesters

Anna Norman

Fergus Highland RFC

Bethany Hofstetter

Waterloo County RFC

Nicole Ihensekhien


Imogen barnard

Fergus Highland RFC

Emily Rowe

Mississauga Blues

Abbie Wade

Crusaders RFC

Malak Aiad

Mississauga Blues

Claire File

Crusaders RFC

Maddy Keats

Fergus Highland RFC

Olivia Sarabura

Guelph Redcoats

Isabelle Delombre

Crusaders RFC

Matty Lee

Fergus Highland RFC

Avery Wettläufer

Fergus Highland RFC

LylaRidsdale

Brantford Harlequins

Kennedy Queen

Guelph Redcoats

Isabella Ruse

Canada Misfits

Emma Derraugh

Mississauga Blues

U18 West Girls NTR

Elizabeth Schori

London St.Georges

Emma Falls

North Halton RFC

Elisabeth  McNamee

Mississauga Blues

Ella Brittain

Brantford Harlequins

Kyla Warren




U17 Central Boys

Player Name

Club

Ethan Jurgeneit

Barrie RFC

Brock Gillespie

Peterborough Pagans

Aidan Emmens

Oshawa Vikings

Luke Gregory

Oshawa Vikings

Andrew Howard

Toronto Saracens

Kalen Haggarty

Oshawa Vikings

Daniel Svoboda

Ajax Wanderers

Ben Clack

Oshawa Vikings

Sam Reimer

Ajax Wanderers

Rhys Patterson

Markham Irish

Jared Usmar

Toronto Saracens

Trenton Jennings

Peterborough Pagans

Christian Trianni

Aurora Barbarians

Simon Ofiara

Toronto Saracens

Kobe Faust

Oshawa Vikings

Marus Contruci

Oshawa Vikings

Luke MacDonald

Toronto Saracens

James Robb

Barrie RFC

Gabe Savage

Ajax Wanderers

Nikolas Fomenko

Ajax Wanderers

Cameron Haynes

Toronto Saracens

Sam Marler

Ajax Wanderers

Christopher Hughes

Aurora Barbarians

Harrison Tigert

Markham Irish

Luke Bagshaw

Oshawa Vikings

U17 Central Boys NTR

Logan Short

Oshawa Vikings

Ethan Giles

Aurora Barbarians



U17 West Boys

Name

Club

Garvan Leavens

Niagara Rugby Club

Noah Coleman

London St. George's

Michael Chapman

Fergus Highland RFC

Carson Artt

Waterloo County

James Topping

Crusaders RFC

Lucas Dol

Brantford Harlequins

Reuben Bowley

Fergus Highland RFC

Caleb Willmets

Fergus Highland RFC

Daniel Rudy

Waterloo County

Robert Brendan McKerrow

Crusaders RFC

Stefan van Niekerk

Crusaders RFC

Aidan Vachon

Brantford Harlequins

Owen Kent

Waterloo County RFC

Jacob Ince

Crusaders RFC

Maxwell Merkel

Stratford Black Swans

Ryan Hasselfeldt

Crusaders RFC

Erik Scholtz

Crusaders RFC

Max Boulanger

Crusaders RFC

Kaleb  Harris

Fergus Highland RFC

Wyatt Potter Pilz

Barrie

Ibrahim El-Amir

Crusaders RFC

Jock MacLauchlan

Toronto Saracens

Alex Lee

Ajax Wanderers

Cole Meek

Toronto Saracens



U16 West Boys

Name

Club

Connor Gittens

Crusaders RFC

Benjamin Robinson

Crusaders RFC

Carter Phillips

Fergus Highland

Lucas Fielding

Brantford Harlequins

Jakob Schulz

Burlington Centaurs

Hudson Young

Crusaders Rugby Club

Travis Butler

Crusaders RFC

Logan Boyes

Georgian Bay Titans

Matthew Gouveia

Sarnia Saints

Hugo Tudor Price

Crusaders RFC

Sebastian Collingridge

Crusaders RFC

Gavin Baillie

Sarnia Saints

Adam Boyd

Crusaders RFC

Blake Forester

Guelph Redcoats

Blake Clayton

Burlington Centaurs

Michael Hayes

Crusaders RFC

Rielly Kirk

Georgian Bay Titans

Michael Macartney

Crusaders RFC

Lucas Mindzak

Crusaders RFC

Jack Rice

Stratford Blackswans

Liam Popp

Crusaders RFC

Maximus Keller

Crusaders RFC

Reid Forthuber


John Christie

Vaughn Yeoman

U16 West Boys NTR

Caden Mills

North Halton RFC

Reid Woodcock


Joseph Aceti


Patrick  Keung

Crusaders RFC

Quinn Harkness

London St Georges

Rory Ireland

Crusaders RFC



U16 Central Boys

Curtis Buss

Oshawa Vikings

Ethan Callaway

Markham Irish

Muiredach Casey

Barrhaven Scottish RFC

Jordan Di Girolamo

Aurora Barbarians

Caelan Douglas

Ajax Wanderers Rugby Club

Logan Dowell

Lindsay

Noah Flesch

Cobourg Saxons

Ben Foote

Oshawa Vikings

Killian Fortier

Saracens

Mark Gilmour

Oshawa Vikings

Caleb Hickey


Declen Hoy

Aurora Barbarians

Ian Jones

Oshawa Vikings

Brandon King

Ajax Wanderers

Conall Kingshott

Toronto Dragons

Benjamin Logan

Toronto Saracens

Harry Lutumba

Toronto Buccaneers RFC

Colin Lutz

Aurora Barbarians

Geoffrey McKinnon

Aurora Barbarians

Bauer Mercer

Oshawa Vikings

Justin Taylor

Ajax Wanderers

James Webb

Toronto Saracens

Jermain Robinson

Ajax Wanderers

Hunter Novak


Colton Mowbray

Ajax Wanderers

U16 Central Boys NTR

Hassan Ali

Ajax Wanderers

Jake Hutchison

Ajax Wanderers

Michael Di Lella

Oshawa Vikings

Nicholas Bews

Ajax Wanderers



U16 Central Girls

Name

Club

Aleisha Rose

Belleville Bulldogs

Angelina McCuaig

Toronto Dragons

Cameron Sikich

Aurora Barbarians

Chloe Daniels

Aurora Barbarians

Eden Kilgour

Barrie RFC

Genevieve Chang

Ajax Wanderers

Juliana Hill

Aurora Barbarians

Kate McNaughton

Aurora Barbarians

Lara Jorgensen

Aurora Barbarians

Laura Brown

Lindsay RFC

Mackenzie Lapierre

Belleville Bulldogs

Madison Donnelly

Lindsay RFC

Madison Thompson

Oshawa Vikings

Makayla Valley

Barrie RFC

Meg Rogers

Peterborough Pagans

Nicole Tait

Aurora Barbarians

Olivia Taylor

Ajax Wanderers

Paige DeNeve

Oshawa Vikings

Reese Morgan

Aurora Barbarians

Reese Wallace

Markham Irish

Riley Rewakoski

Oshawa Vikings

Sierra Wood

Belleville Bulldogs

Taylor McKnight

Aurora Barbarians

Victoria Stanley

Aurora Barbarians



U16 West Girls

First Name

club

Crystal Shved

Norfolk Harvester

Ester Fros

Norfolk Harvesters

Alexandra Mackay

Norfolk Harvesters

Shae-lynn Bailey

Brantford Harlequins

Oliva Vanwart

Barrie

Adrianna  Hamilton

North Halton RFC

Megan Finlay

Waterloo County RFC

Sadie  Moorehouse

Waterloo County RFC

Madelyn Martin

Waterloo County

Maria Carney

North Halton RFC

Rebecca  McNair

London St. George's RFC

Kiera Grennan

Toronto Scottish

Taylor Richard

London St. George's RFC

Jayne Armatage


Sophie Pellerin

London St. George's RFC

Grace  Jacklyn

Brantford Harlequins

Grace Melo

North Halton RFC

Drue Costello

Guelph Redcoats

Kirsten  Hahn


Kyla Twinem

Norfolk Harvester

Maddy Ryan

Brantford Harlequins

Abby  Auger

Guelph Red Coats

Ally Ulett


Monica Mancini


Valerie Babiy

North Halton RFC

U16 West Girls NTR

Mira Brittain

Brantford Harlequins

Sam Roy

Crusaders RFC

Julia Fowell

Toronto Saracens

Aslyn Ford

Crusaders RFC



U15 West Boys

Name

Club

Ben Limoges

Georgian Bay Titans

Calum Hayes

Crusaders RFC

Carter Werstine

London St George's

Charlie Lamarche

Waterloo County

Elijah McQueen

Fergus Highland RFC

Garin Schroeder

Burlington Centaurs

Griffin Kerfoot

Fergus Highland RFC

Jack Weller

London St George's

Jacob Simmons

Burlington Centaurs

Logan Chantler

Burlington Centaurs

Marcus D'Acre

Crusaders RFC

Navan Chantler

Burlington Centaurs

Oliver Alpe

Crusaders RFC

Sanad Ibrahim

Crusaders Oakville

Simon Venimore

Burlington Centaurs

Stephen Trollip

Guelph Redcoats

Tyge Harvey

Burlington Centaurs

Vaughan Spence

Crusaders RFC

Charles Archibald

London St George's

Jaden Balasuriya

Georgian Bay Titans

Brenden Black

Crusaders RFC

Patrick Hyland

Crusaders RFC

Luke Cameron

Georgian Bay Titians

Darren Kusinski

Fergus Highland RFC

Kade Rennie

Georgian Bay Titans

U15 West Boys NTR

Alexandre  Vandermeiren

Mississauga Blues

Hugo Collingridge

Crusaders RFC

Max Wickett

Fergus Highland RFC

Maxim Zhurba

Crusaders RFC

Michael Gyles

Georgian Bay Titans



U15 Central Boys

Name

Club

Riley Garcia

Toronto Nomads

Liam Arcand

Oshawa Vikings

Adam Doane

Tornto City Youth

Robbie Sowerby

Toronto Dragons

Jeffrey Young

Toronto Nomads

Owen Williams

Ajax Wanderers

Ryan Johnstone

Ajax Wanderers

Jack Bryan

Toronto City Youth

Grant Meadows

Aurora Barbarians

Mac Reimer

Ajax Wanderers

Mason Duvall

Belleville Bulldogs

Jesse Kilgour

Barrie

Kyran Stillman

Toronto Nomads

David Jenkinson

Belleville Bulldogs

Shun Mackzenzie

Toronto Nomads

Mazen Khan

Baeehaven Scottish

Logan Aube

Oshawa Vikings

Douglas Gibson

Toronto City Youth

Stephen Webb

Tornto City Youth

Morgan Di Nardo

Toronto City Youth

Jack Sheppard

Kingston Panthers

Cameron Whiddon

Toronto City Youth

Tyler Janes

Ajax Wanderers

Ty Sawyer

Oshawa Vikings

U15 Central Boys NTR

Ben Salandy

Aurora Barbarians

Callum Caldwell

Barrie

Harry Macaretta


Jayvon Sylvan

Toronto Dragons

Joseph Maclean

Toronto City Youth


ABOUT THE ONTARIO BLUES

The Ontario Blues program is the high performance representative program for male and female rugby players in Ontario. Rugby Ontario is represented at the provincial level by the Ontario Blues. The program includes representative teams from Under-15 to Senior in both Women’s and Men’s Fifteens and Under-18 Men's and Women's Sevens. Specifically, the program is designed to develop and showcase rugby players for Canadian representative national teams.


ABOUT RUGBY ONTARIO

Rugby Ontario is the provincial sports governing body responsible for the organization of rugby in Ontario. Our mission is to establish a stronger identity for rugby in Ontario by promoting the sport’s core values and by fostering a culture of inclusiveness and excellence on and off the field of play.

To learn more, visit http://www.rugbyontario.com/


WANT MORE INFORMATION?

Dalton Finkbeiner

Communications and Marketing Coordinator - Rugby Ontario

647-560-4790 x 1006
dfinkbeiner@rugbyontario.com


JOIN THE CONVERSATION