OSG 2018

The 2018 Ontario Summer Games were held in London, Ontario from August 2-5, 2018. The four Rugby Ontario branches fielded Under-17 Boys and Girls sevens teams in the event.

2018 OSG U17G Gold Medallists:

Niagara Rugby Union – Green

2018 OSG U17G Silver Medallists:

Toronto Rugby Union – Team #1

2018 OSG U17G Bronze Medallists:

Eastern Ontario Rugby Union – Team #1

2018 OSG U17B Gold Medallists:

Eastern Ontario Rugby Union – Team 1

2018 OSG U17B Silver Medallists:

Toronto Rugby Union – Team #1

2018 OSG U17B Bronze Medallists:

Niagara Rugby Union – Thunder

Eastern Ontario

U17 Women’s Rosters

Team 1

Regan Casey
Jasmina Dennis
Abby Hickson
Morgan Hummel
Julia Latremouille
Brianna Martey
Kate Melanson
Ngozi Mosindi
Ally Rupar
Ava Sutherland
Rachel Steel
Liz Swindley

Team 2

Emma Brennan
Farida Elsharkawy
Isabelle Grise
Mikyla Kola
Serena Loughlin
Rachel MacKenzie
Emily Ogston
Miah O’Kane
Jessi Quesnel
Malak Saifelnasr
Quynh-ni Tran
Katie Rea

U17 Men’s Rosters

Team 1

David Adeleye
Jamie Armstrong
Kyle Corrigan
Jake Ebbs
Ahmed Faris
Adrian Liepmann
Reed Melenhorst
Duncan Naylor
Cody Nhanala
Duncan Phillips
Graeme Rogers
Glenn Roy

Team 2

Dylan Aleck
Hussein Al-Obeid
Zach Auger
Connor Billo
Muiredach Casey
Jack Chouinard
Jayden Mason
Tagore McMurtry
Jabu Odango
Adam Parolin
Mateo Crapigna

Niagara

U17 Women’s Rosters

Green Team

Chihinga Roest
Natalie Armatage
Lizzie Gibson
Abbey Anderson
Chloe Daniels
Kendra Cousineau
Maddie Hobson
Daniella Michaud
Meaghan Tartaglia
Maddi Webb
Emma Scott
Abbey Wade

White Team

Olivia Sarabura
Jessica Savage
Bethany Hoffstater
Annie-Rose Johnson
Jessika Hurd
Isabelle Delombre
Lyle Risdale
Emilie Demers
Holly Bonney-Brookman
Maddie Hodgson
Caitlin Mahaffy
Saneika Patterson

U17 Men’s Rosters

Squad A – Thunder

1 Noah Graves
2 Micheal Chapman
3 Liam Droske
4 Reuben Bowley
5 Neil Tranior
6 Dylan Boman
7 Nash Ramsay
8 James Topping
9 Bailey Mason
10 Liam Popp
11 Jayden Boxwell
12 Chris Parsons

Squad B – Lightning

1 Petar Dimitrov
2 Connor Gittens
3 Hugo Tudor Price
4 Liam Robertson
5 Garvan Leavens
6 James McCulloch
7 Ethan Callaway
8 Brendon Black
9 Caleb Wilmets
10 Daniel Rudy
11 Sawyer Daubly
12 Troy Ellis

Toronto

U17 Women’s Rosters

Team 1

Claire File
Bethany Cudmore
Carlene Closs
Suzanne Aasheim-Sorenson
Eden Kilgour
Emma Woods
Oliva Hooper
Joleen Mason
Katie McLeod
Kennedy Feasby
Megan Robertson
Nicole Gamm

Team 2

Angelina McCuaig
Anjali Jagannathan
Aubrey Apps
Aurora Bowie
Jill Cope
Jorja White
Kaya Peros
Payton Erwin
Reese Morgan
Sophia Cornacchi
Juliana Hill
Victoria Stanley

U17 Men’s Rosters

Team 1

Cole Ferraro
Armand Pienaar
Sean Snyman
Kobe Faust
Jared Usmar
James Neale
Curtis Mullin
Jackson Kerr
Dylan Di Girolamo
Jackson Eales Harwood
Callum O’Neil
Colin Bryan

Team 2

Daniel Clarke
Eric Godden
Liam Skelly
Alex Perzan
Alexander Szczygiel
Nicholas Harrington
Kaiden Ford
Ethan Williams
Liam Ste. Marie
Aidan Ste. Marie
Jared Cresswell
Ethan Giles

Southwest

U17 Women’s Rosters

Team 1

Aly Cole
Lainie Scott
Lizzie Schori
Allison Steven
Emma Ainsworth
Aliah Brown
Kierra Grennan
Brooke Cartwright
Kate McNaughton
Lauren Burns
Riley Lucas
Lauren Goleski

Team 2

Maddy Brewer
Brooke Heyink
Alexis Jenkins
Paige Noonan
Zaryn Duffy
Ainsley Jackson
Zoe Jakimczuk
Lilly Blain
Adrianna Hamilton
Avery Heyink
Caitlin English
Kylee Henson

U17 Men’s Long List Roster

Teams to be announced on Thursday August 2, 2018

Adam Lypko
Dylan Riddel
Brendan Bouterse
Drew Fraser
James Hutchin
Christian Trianni
Gavin Bailie
Jackson Smiley
Daniel Luciani
Aidan Free
Brant Galbraith
Brett Riley
Ian Bailey
Jack Dirosa
Connor Murri
Jacob Amos
Arsham Khalaj
Brent Menhere
Nathan Armstrong
Peyton Armitage
Spencer Bailie
Tyson Rintoul
Chris Hughes
Hayden Griffin