Marshall 1XV

     
All Competitions
  • Date
  • Time
  • Home
  • Scores
  • Away
  • Comment
  • 20 Aug 2022
  • 15:30
  • Aurora Barbarians
  •  
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • 7th Place Playoff
  •   
  • Venue: St Max of Kolbe CHS
    Referee Robert Lefler
  • 20 Aug 2022
  • 15:30
  • Balmy Beach
  •  
  • Toronto Scottish
  • Marshall League Finals
  •   
  • Venue: Tubs and Gee Gage
    Referee Jake White
  • 20 Aug 2022
  • 15:30
  • Brantford Harlequins
  •  
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • 3rd Place Playoff
  •   
  • Venue: Harlequins RFC
    Referee Bob Mavrothalassitis
  • 20 Aug 2022
  • 15:30
  • Markham Irish Canadian Rugby Club
  •  
  • Vaughan Yeomen
  • North 4 v South 4
  •   
  • Venue: Austin Dr
    Referee James Fitzgerald
  • 20 Aug 2022
  • 15:30
  • Oshawa Vikings
  •  
  • Waterloo County
  • 5th Place Playoff
  •   
  • Venue: Thompson Park
    Referee Gabriel Di Nota
  • 20 Aug 2022
  • 15:30
  • Peterborough Pagans
  •  
  • London St George
  • 9th Place Playoff
  •   
  • Venue: Nicholls Oval
    Referee James Phillips
  • 20 Aug 2022
  • 15:30
  • Toronto Nomads
  •  
  • Barrie RFC
  • 11th Place Playoff
  •   
  • Venue: Eglinton Flats
    Referee Stephen Gasparek
  • 13 Aug 2022
  • 15:30
  • Balmy Beach
  • 39 (6) V 38 (5)
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • 1 v 4 Semi-Final
  • Venue: Tubs and Gee Gage
  • 13 Aug 2022
  • 15:30
  • Ajax Wanderers
  • 14 (2) V 24 (4)
  • Markham Irish Canadian Rugby Club
  • East 4 v North 4
  • Venue: Ajax Wanderers
  • 13 Aug 2022
  • 15:30
  • Guelph RFC
  • 17 (3) V 20 (2)
  • Vaughan Yeomen
  • West 4 v South 4
  • Venue: Exhibition Park
  • 13 Aug 2022
  • 15:30
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • 29 (4) V 32 (4)
  • Toronto Scottish
  • Game Played
  • Venue: Harlequins RFC
  • 13 Aug 2022
  • 15:30
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • 53 (9) V 12 (2)
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • East 2 v North 2
  • Venue: Thompson Park
  • 13 Aug 2022
  • 15:30
  • Peterborough Pagans
  • 47 (7) V 14 (2)
  • Barrie RFC
  • East 3 v North 3
  • Venue: Nicholls Oval
  • 13 Aug 2022
  • 15:30
  • Toronto Nomads
  • 0 (0) V 0 (0)
  • London St George
  • South 3 v West 3
  • Venue: Eglinton Flats
  • 13 Aug 2022
  • 15:30
  • Waterloo County
  • 16 (1) V 15 (1)
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • West 2 v South 2
  • Venue: Bluevale Collegiate
  • 06 Aug 2022
  • 15:30
  • Vaughan Yeomen
  • 19 (3) V 32 (4)
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • Round 10
  • Venue: St Jean de Brebeuf CHS
  • 06 Aug 2022
  • 15:30
  • Toronto Scottish
  • 43 (6) V 10 (2)
  • Markham Irish Canadian Rugby Club
  • Round 10
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
  • 06 Aug 2022
  • 15:30
  • Peterborough Pagans
  • 34 (6) V 17 (3)
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • Round 10
  • Venue: Nicholls Oval
  • 06 Aug 2022
  • 15:30
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • 26 (4) V 14 (2)
  • Toronto Nomads
  • Round 10
  • Venue: Sherwood Forest Park
  • 06 Aug 2022
  • 15:30
  • Guelph RFC
  • 37 (7) V 7 (1)
  • Waterloo County
  • Round 10
  • Venue: Exhibition Park
  • 06 Aug 2022
  • 15:30
  • London St George
  • 35 (5) V 19 (3)
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • Round 10
  • Venue: London St George
  • 04 Aug 2022
  • 20:30
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • 19 (3) V 19 (3)
  • Barrie RFC
  • Round 10
  • Venue: St Max of Kolbe CHS
  • 04 Aug 2022
  • 19:15
  • Balmy Beach
  • 69 (11) V 5 (1)
  • Ajax Wanderers
  • Round 10
  • Venue: Tubs and Gee Gage
  • 23 Jul 2022
  • 15:30
  • Balmy Beach
  • 95 (15) V 10 (2)
  • Markham Irish Canadian Rugby Club
  • Round 9
  • Venue: Tubs and Gee Gage
  • 23 Jul 2022
  • 15:30
  • Barrie RFC
  • 10 (2) V 25 (4)
  • Peterborough Pagans
  • Round 9
  • Venue: Jim Hamilton Field
  • 23 Jul 2022
  • 15:30
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • 17 (2) V 37 (5)
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • Round 9
  • Venue: Crusaders Rugby Club
  • 23 Jul 2022
  • 15:30
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • 22 (4) V 22 (3)
  • Toronto Scottish
  • Round 9
  • Venue: Thompson Park
  • 23 Jul 2022
  • 15:30
  • Vaughan Yeomen
  • 28 (4) V 29 (5)
  • Toronto Nomads
  • Round 9
  • Venue: St Jean de Brebeuf CHS
  • 23 Jul 2022
  • 15:00
  • Waterloo County
  • 20 (2) V 40 (6)
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • Round 9
  • Venue: Bluevale Collegiate
  • 23 Jul 2022
  • 14:00
  • Guelph RFC
  • 55 (9) V 12 (2)
  • London St George
  • Round 9
  • Venue: Exhibition Park
  • 21 Jul 2022
  • 20:15
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • 56 (9) V 5 (1)
  • Ajax Wanderers
  • Round 9
  • Venue: St Max of Kolbe CHS
  • 16 Jul 2022
  • 15:30
  • Ajax Wanderers
  • 33 (5) V 14 (2)
  • Barrie RFC
  • Round 8
  • Venue: Ajax Wanderers
  • 16 Jul 2022
  • 15:30
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • 54 (8) V 29 (5)
  • Vaughan Yeomen
  • Round 8
  • Venue: Harlequins RFC
  • 16 Jul 2022
  • 15:30
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • 55 (9) V 26 (4)
  • Guelph RFC
  • Round 8
  • Venue: Sherwood Forest Park
  • 16 Jul 2022
  • 15:30
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • 39 (7) V 48 (7)
  • Waterloo County
  • Round 8
  • Venue: Crusaders Rugby Club
  • 16 Jul 2022
  • 15:30
  • London St George
  • 52 (8) V 10 (2)
  • Toronto Nomads
  • Round 8
  • Venue: London St George
  • 16 Jul 2022
  • 15:30
  • Markham Irish Canadian Rugby Club
  • 21 (3) V 65 (9)
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • Round 8
  • Venue: Austin Dr
  • 16 Jul 2022
  • 15:30
  • Peterborough Pagans
  • 34 (6) V 57 (9)
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • Round 8
  • Venue: Nicholls Oval
  • 16 Jul 2022
  • 15:30
  • Toronto Scottish
  • 34 (6) V 39 (7)
  • Balmy Beach
  • Round 8
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
  • 09 Jul 2022
  • 15:30
  • Waterloo County
  • 40 (6) V 26 (4)
  • Vaughan Yeomen
  • Round 7
  • Venue: Bluevale Collegiate
  • 09 Jul 2022
  • 15:30
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • 38 (5) V 32 (5)
  • Peterborough Pagans
  • Game Played
  • Venue: Thompson Park
  • 09 Jul 2022
  • 15:30
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • 22 (4) V 37 (6)
  • Toronto Scottish
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
  • 09 Jul 2022
  • 15:30
  • Barrie RFC
  • 31 (5) V 31 (5)
  • Markham Irish Canadian Rugby Club
  • Round 7
  • Venue: Jim Hamilton Field
  • 09 Jul 2022
  • 15:30
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • 24 (4) V 12 (2)
  • London St George
  • Round 7
  • Venue: Sherwood Forest Park
  • 09 Jul 2022
  • 15:30
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • 14 (2) V 66 (10)
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • Round 7
  • Venue: Crusaders Rugby Club
  • 09 Jul 2022
  • 15:30
  • Guelph RFC
  • 41 (7) V 28 (4)
  • Toronto Nomads
  • Round 7
  • Venue: Exhibition Park
  • 07 Jul 2022
  • 19:30
  • Ajax Wanderers
  • 7 (1) V 52 (8)
  • Balmy Beach
  • Round 7
  • Venue: Ajax Wanderers
  • 25 Jun 2022
  • 16:30
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • 27 (5) V 6 (3)
  • Balmy Beach
  • Round 6
  • Venue: Thompson Park
  • 25 Jun 2022
  • 15:30
  • Toronto Nomads
  • 22 (3) V 64 (10)
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • Round 6
  • Venue: Eglinton Flats
  • 25 Jun 2022
  • 15:30
  • Peterborough Pagans
  • 36 (5) V 21 (3)
  • Ajax Wanderers
  • Venue: Nicholls Oval
  • 25 Jun 2022
  • 15:30
  • Guelph RFC
  • 19 (3) V 44 (7)
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • Venue: Exhibition Park
  • 25 Jun 2022
  • 15:30
  • Vaughan Yeomen
  • 21 (3) V 64 (10)
  • London St George
  • Venue: St Jean de Brebeuf CHS
  • 25 Jun 2022
  • 15:30
  • Waterloo County
  • 17 (2) V 28 (4)
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • Venue: Bluevale Collegiate
  • 25 Jun 2022
  • 15:30
  • Toronto Scottish
  • 35 (4) V 28 (4)
  • Barrie RFC
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
  • 23 Jun 2022
  • 19:15
  • Markham Irish Canadian Rugby Club
  • 27 (3) V 27 (4)
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • Round 6
  • Venue: Austin Dr
  • 18 Jun 2022
  • 16:30
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • 50 (8) V 7 (1)
  • Ajax Wanderers
  • Round 5
  • Venue: Thompson Park
  • 18 Jun 2022
  • 15:30
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • 48 (8) V 5 (1)
  • Guelph RFC
  • Round 5
  • Venue: Harlequins RFC
  • 18 Jun 2022
  • 15:30
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • 46 (8) V 21 (3)
  • Vaughan Yeomen
  • Round 5
  • Venue: Sherwood Forest Park
  • 18 Jun 2022
  • 15:30
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • 27 (4) V 19 (3)
  • Toronto Nomads
  • Round 5
  • Venue: Crusaders Rugby Club
  • 18 Jun 2022
  • 15:30
  • Peterborough Pagans
  • 10 (2) V 25 (4)
  • Balmy Beach
  • Round 5
  • Venue: Nicholls Oval
  • 17 Jun 2022
  • 19:30
  • London St George
  • 7 (1) V 19 (3)
  • Waterloo County
  • Venue: London St George
  • 16 Jun 2022
  • 20:30
  • Barrie RFC
  • 29 (5) V 44 (6)
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • Venue: Georgian College - JC Massie Field
  • 16 Jun 2022
  • 19:00
  • Markham Irish Canadian Rugby Club
  • 0 (0) V 30 (4)
  • Toronto Scottish
  • Round 5
  • Venue: Sunnybrook Park
  • 11 Jun 2022
  • 15:30
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • 24 (3) V 17 (3)
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • Round 4
  • Venue: Harlequins RFC
  • 11 Jun 2022
  • 15:30
  • Markham Irish Canadian Rugby Club
  • 19 (3) V 20 (4)
  • Ajax Wanderers
  • Round 4
  • Venue: Austin Dr
  • 11 Jun 2022
  • 15:30
  • London St George
  • 10 (1) V 19 (3)
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • Round 4
  • Venue: London St George
  • 11 Jun 2022
  • 15:30
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • 39 (7) V 19 (3)
  • Barrie RFC
  • Round 4
  • Venue: Thompson Park
  • 11 Jun 2022
  • 15:30
  • Toronto Nomads
  • 18 (3) V 17 (2)
  • Waterloo County
  • Round 4
  • Venue: Eglinton Flats
  • 11 Jun 2022
  • 15:30
  • Toronto Scottish
  • 19 (3) V 17 (3)
  • Peterborough Pagans
  • Round 4
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
  • 11 Jun 2022
  • 15:30
  • Vaughan Yeomen
  • 14 (2) V 21 (3)
  • Guelph RFC
  • Round 4
  • Venue: St Jean de Brebeuf CHS
  • 11 Jun 2022
  • 15:30
  • Balmy Beach
  • 50 (8) V 12 (2)
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • Round 4
  • Venue: Tubs and Gee Gage
  • 04 Jun 2022
  • 15:30
  • Waterloo County
  • 29 (4) V 24 (4)
  • London St George
  • Round 3
  • Venue: Bluevale Collegiate
  • 04 Jun 2022
  • 15:30
  • Toronto Nomads
  • 54 (8) V 14 (2)
  • Vaughan Yeomen
  • Round 3
  • Venue: Eglinton Flats
  • 04 Jun 2022
  • 15:30
  • Peterborough Pagans
  • 43 (7) V 12 (2)
  • Markham Irish Canadian Rugby Club
  • Round 3
  • Venue: Holy Cross CSS
  • 04 Jun 2022
  • 15:30
  • Ajax Wanderers
  • 5 (1) V 25 (3)
  • Toronto Scottish
  • Round 3
  • Venue: Ajax Wanderers
  • 04 Jun 2022
  • 15:30
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • 42 (7) V 40 (6)
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • Round 3
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
  • 04 Jun 2022
  • 15:30
  • Barrie RFC
  • 5 (1) V 36 (6)
  • Balmy Beach
  • Round 3
  • Venue: Jim Hamilton Field
  • 04 Jun 2022
  • 15:30
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • 43 (8) V 31 (5)
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • Round 3
  • Venue: Sherwood Forest Park
  • 04 Jun 2022
  • 15:30
  • Guelph RFC
  • 17 (2) V 55 (6)
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • Round 3
  • Venue: Exhibition Park
  • 28 May 2022
  • 15:30
  • Toronto Scottish
  • 33 (5) V 26 (4)
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • Round 2
  • Venue: Fletchers Field
  • 28 May 2022
  • 15:30
  • Waterloo County
  • 33 (5) V 19 (3)
  • Guelph RFC
  • Round 2
  • Venue: Bluevale Collegiate
  • 28 May 2022
  • 15:30
  • Toronto Nomads
  • 12 (2) V 29 (5)
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • Round 2
  • Venue: Eglinton Flats
  • 28 May 2022
  • 15:30
  • Markham Irish Canadian Rugby Club
  • 31 (5) V 26 (4)
  • Barrie RFC
  • Round 2
  • Venue: Austin Dr
  • 28 May 2022
  • 15:30
  • Ajax Wanderers
  • 19 (3) V 31 (5)
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • Round 2
  • Venue: Ajax Wanderers
  • 28 May 2022
  • 15:30
  • Balmy Beach
  • 39 (6) V 14 (2)
  • Peterborough Pagans
  • Round 2
  • Venue: Tubs and Gee Gage
  • 28 May 2022
  • 15:30
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • 52 (8) V 19 (3)
  • London St George
  • Round 2
  • Venue: Harlequins RFC
  • 28 May 2022
  • 15:30
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • 62 (10) V 12 (2)
  • Vaughan Yeomen
  • Round 2
  • Venue: Crusaders Rugby Club
  • 19 May 2022
  • 19:00
  • Brantford Harlequins
  • 34 (5) V 12 (2)
  • Waterloo County
  • Round 1
  • Venue: Harlequins RFC
  • 14 May 2022
  • 16:00
  • Balmy Beach
  • 29 (5) V 27 (5)
  • Oshawa Vikings
  • Round 1
  • Venue: Tubs and Gee Gage
  • 14 May 2022
  • 15:30
  • Vaughan Yeomen
  • 41 (6) V 19 (3)
  • Burlington Centaurs
  • Round 1
  • Venue: St Jean de Brebeuf CHS
  • 14 May 2022
  • 15:30
  • Toronto Nomads
  • 19 (3) V 21 (2)
  • Crusaders Rugby Club
  • Round 1
  • Venue: Eglinton Flats
  • 14 May 2022
  • 15:30
  • London St George
  • 71 (11) V 19 (3)
  • Guelph RFC
  • Round 1
  • Venue: London St George
  • 14 May 2022
  • 15:30
  • Barrie RFC
  • 29 (5) V 31 (5)
  • Toronto Scottish
  • Round 1
  • Venue: Jim Hamilton Field
  • 14 May 2022
  • 15:30
  • Ajax Wanderers
  • 22 (4) V 54 (8)
  • Peterborough Pagans
  • Round 1
  • Venue: Ajax Wanderers
  • 14 May 2022
  • 15:30
  • Aurora Barbarians
  • 40 (6) V 7 (1)
  • Markham Irish Canadian Rugby Club
  • Round 1
  • Venue: Fletchers Field